GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 17

4 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 17 of the Access Bank Division One League midweek games.

Below are the Match Officials:

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH. VICTORY CLUB VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: WENCHI STADIUM

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO AND YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PATRICK OSAE – LARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL MUMIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: TUESDAY, MARCH 12, 2024 – 10:00AM

MATCH: WA POWER VS STEADFAST

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE. OLIVER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE A. AKISBOKA AND ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: TUESDAY, MARCH 12, 2024-3:00PM

MATCH: MAANA VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: MATHEW ATTUAH

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHAMUDU IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES VS NOTHERN CITY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBET HAMZA

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL – SALAM AND IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VS BA UNITED – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: NANA KORANMANSA PARK

REFEREE: JULIET APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE AND PATRICIA KYERAA

4TH REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER. ARTHUR MANFRED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: DEBIBI UTD VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED MOHAMMED  AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KORANTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: THURSDAY, MARCH 14, 2024

MATCH: LIBERTY YOUTH VS BEREKUM CITY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEM AND HENRY ESSEL

4TH REFEREE. SULEMAN LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWESI ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: THURSDAY, MARCH 14, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE : WENCHI STADIUM

REFEREE. IDDRISU UMAR

ASSISTANTS. ABDUL RAHAMAN ABUGBILLA AND SEIDU ABDULAI

4 TH REFEREE. YAHYA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER. ABUKARI MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL MUMIN

GFA CAMERA MAN:EDWARD KARIKARI

 

DATE: THURSDAY, MARCH 14, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS SHARKS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH – NYARKO

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO AND MARY TEI

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: DWARFS VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH   AND SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: ASEKEM VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ASIEDU AND VITU MAAKAPIEK PUTITRU

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT GYABAAH YEBOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER. RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND YAYHA ASHIKWEI MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS SKYY FC

VENUE: EDUYAW ASASAN PARK

REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU AND JOHN NYAVOR

4TH REFEREE: GOERGE SODJONU EFFAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: KING FIASAL VS SEFWI ALLSTARS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAC SODJONU TETTEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS VIPERS

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL PARK

REFEREE: CAPT. CORNELIUS NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS N. NGBANGNAN AND PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: ROSPACK VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILON

ASSISTANTS:  MARVELOUS AMEDIOLE AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ACQUAH ESHUN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR AND MOSES AMEGBETOR

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER TETTEH ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  DAVIES CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS VS KDUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND WISDOM TEFE

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYMAN DUA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: THURSDAY, MARCH 14, 2024

MATCH: OKWAHU UTD VS HOHOE UTD

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK PETER OSEI AND ISAAC NYARKO

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER. SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: UNCLE T VS KINGS PALACE

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN OBUOBISA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: AKATISCO

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IRENE

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANE AND BILL ODARTEY WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBOVI

MATCH COMMISSIONER. SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: SUSUBRIBI VS ATTRAM BE VISSER

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE. COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN AMPOFO AND BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE AKORNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH. NANIA FC VS NA GOD FC

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: EDWIN ANNAN

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI AND GEORGE FIALESEPE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: K. MENSAH BEDIAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13, 2024

MATCH: HOME STARS VS VISION FC

VENUE: HO SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPOH

ASSISTANTS: ALBERT QUAINOO AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DENNIS OWARE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED