GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 15

1 month ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 15 of the Access Bank Division League.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 15:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
ZONE 1A
DATE: MONDAY, MARCH 4, 2024

MATCH: TECHIMAN HEROES VS STEADFAST

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW STADIUM

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA AND ERNEST AWINBIRI AYAMGA

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: FRIDAY, MARCH 1, 2024

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB VS NORTHERN CITY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: MATHEW ATUAH

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT ADUKO SUNDAY AND GEORGE.A. AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR HAKEEM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ARTHUR MANFRED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2024

MATCH: MAANA VS WA POWER

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL -SALIM  AND ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMZA ISSAHAKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

ZONE 1B
DATE: SUNDAY,MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: BA UNITED VS BEREKUM CITY

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED  MOHAMMED AND  ABDUL RAHAMAN M.AWAL

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: LIBERTY YOUTH VS DEBIBI UTD

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMA ADAMS

ASSISTANTS: ADAMS ABDUL SAMED /VITUS MAAKAPIER PUTIERU

4TH REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ADBUL GANIYU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: WENCHI SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSEN AND YAKUBU ABDUL – RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: GALHAT ABDUL -KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  ABDUL MUMIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

DATE: MONDAY, MARCH 4, 2024

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: NANA KORANMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO AND EMMANUEL OPOKU

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER:  FRANK NIMAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

ZONE 2
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS KING FAISAL

VENUE: AMPAIN AAK SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: EMMAMNUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: HOLY STARS VS PAC ACADEMY

VENUE: CAM PARK

REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPAH

ASSISTANTS: FELIX APULA AND WISDOM TEFE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODDOM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: SKYY VS YOUNG REDBULL

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE AND BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS AGGREY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3,2024

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STARS VS VIPERS

VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUGULLO AND JOSHUA ANANE

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GABRIEL NKUM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2024

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK PETER OSEI AND FESTUS N. NBANGNAA

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

DATE: SUNDAY,MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: SHARKS VS ASEKEM – LIVE MATCH

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: ANGEL ELSIHA

ASSISTANTS: SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH AND BARNABAS AMENYO

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHUN BOAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2023

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS ROSPACK

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI AND IDDRISU ISSAHAKU

4TH REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: DWARFS VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO AND KWADZO AFETORGBOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

ZONE 3
DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTRADEK

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FELIX OWUSU AGYEMFRA

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2024

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VS NANIA

VENUE: FRED CRENTSIL PARK

REFEREE:  DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

ASSISTANTS: JOHN NYAVOR AND MUSAH M.BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA ASAMOAH BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: K’DUA SEMPER FI VS HOME STARS

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: FRANCIS ANKRAH

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSANQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2024

MATCH: VISON FC VS SUSUBRIBI –

VENUE: NII ADJEI KRAKU SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

ASSISTANTS: SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FAMOUS KUEDUFIA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN:  FELIX ANYANE

DATE: SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2024

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VS GOLDEN KICKS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO AND DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: CAPT. CORNELIUS NETTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS UNCLE T

VENUE: AKIM ODA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO AND MICHEAL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OWARE DENNIS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: HOHOE UTD VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR AND SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM GIDIGLO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ASARE

GFA CAMERAMAN:MICHAEL ICED

DATE: SUNDAY, MARCH 3, 2024

MATCH: NA GOD VS OKWAHU UTD

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: NYAABILE MAHAMUDU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADUKO AND BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM QUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG