GhanaFA

Match Officials for Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 14

1 month ago
Advertisement

The Access Bank Division One League continues this weekend at matches venues in the three zones across the country.

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 14.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 14:

No. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
ZONE ONE
1. DATE: FRIDAY,23RD FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: VICTORY CLUB VS TAMALE CITY

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: BENEDICT OPPONG ANANE

ASSISTANTS: ABDULAI ABDUL-SALEM and HENRY ESSEL

4TH REFEREE: OLIVER TETTEH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANVIE MARIFAWIE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

2.  DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: MAANA VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: MATTEW ATUAH

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSAH and GEORGE A. AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT NSOR ADOOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SULEMANA SALISU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

 

3. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: STEADFAST VS NORTHERN CITY

VENUE: WALE WALE ASTRO TURF

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYAMEKYE and VITUS MAKAPIER PUTTERU

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS NGMINDIEYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA JOSEPH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

4. DATE: SATURDAY,24 FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: WA POWER VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED MOHAMMED and MOHAMMED ALHASAAN

4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SEIDU BOMISON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

5. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: DEBIBI UNITED VS BA UNITED

VENUE: DEBIBI PRESBY PARK

REFEREE: FRANCIS ESHAW BOAFO

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU and ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN YAKIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL ANAFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

ZONE ONE B
6. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: ADEHYIMAN PARK

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA and KINGSLEY ASARE

4TH REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ENOCH ASANTE SIAW

7. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY VS BEREKUM CITY

VENUE: NANA KONAMANSAH PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT K. NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG and SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA

4TH REFEREE: WUTTIRURAH HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MASAWUDU ISSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: REINDORF OPOKU

8. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: LIBERTY YOUTH VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: NYABILE MAHAMUDU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ROBERT ADUKU SUNDAY and EMMANUEL AKANDEE

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA BOAMAH DARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

ZONE TWO
9. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: ROSPACK VS DWARFS

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

ASSISTANTS: ALHASSAN ABDULAI GRUUGULLO and PAUL DEYEGBE

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATTAPAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

10. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY, 2024

MATCH: SEFWI ALL STAR’S VS SOCCER INTELLECTUALS

VENUE: ASAFO RAMOS PARK

REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: DIVINE GBOLOMOR and MARVELIOUS AMEDIOLE

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK ASANTE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

11. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL OWUSU and SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GODFRED AMOAKO ATTA

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

12. DATE: SATURDAY,24 FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: YOUNG RED BULL VS FUTURE STARS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: CORNELIUS N.M. NETTEY(CAPT)

ASSISTANTS: JOSHUA ANANE and EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DR. PERIGRINE PEARCE-PEARSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

13. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS SKYY FC

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: BONOMA TORDA BASHIRU and ALBERT QUAINOO

4TH REFEREE: MATTHEW AYISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGYEMAN DUAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

14. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: PAC ACADEMY VS SHARKS

VENUE: MOHAMMED KAMIL ARENA

REFEREE: YAHYA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: BAWA HARUNA and YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHEAL AMONOO MONEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC KWABENA KESSE

15. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: ASEKEM VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: BEPOSO MINI STADUIM

REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO and SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH

4TH REFEREE: DAVID PARKER

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUKARI MUSTAPHA

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

16. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: VIPERS VS NZEMA KOTOKO - LIVE MATCH

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS: DAVID ADDICO and BARNABAS AMENYO

4TH REFEREE: HASHIMIWU ISSIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES KWESI AIDOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

ZONE THREE
17. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: KINGS PALACE VS NANIA

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK

REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO and BILL ODARTEI WELLINGTON

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CAESAR HEH FRANKLIN

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL DUHO

18. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: AKATSI ALL STAR’S VS KOFIRIDUA SEMPER FI

VENUE: AKATSICO PARK

REFEREE: KWADZO APPIAH NYARKO

ASSISTANTS: JOHN ANSAH and MUSAH M. BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: WILLIAM AGBONI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEX TETTEH ODONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

19. DATE: FRIDAY,23RD FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: ATTRAM DE VISSER VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADUIM

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: BABAVI NGORLI ESO and JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAC SODJONO EFFAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

20. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: SUSUBIRIBI VS HOHOE UTD

VENUE: AKYEM OLD TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APIENRADEK

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ROBINSON and FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: DERRICK COMMEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MENSAH BEDIAKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

21. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: HOME STARS VS NA GOD

VENUE: HO SPORTS STADUIM

REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO and PATRICK APPIAH KODUA

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JUSTICE OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SAMUEL AGBATI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

22. DATE: SUNDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: UNCLE T VS VISION

VENUE: FRED CRENSTIL PARK

REFEREE: GEORGE SODJONU EFFAH

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEYE and YAHYA A. MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

23. DATE: SATURDAY,24 FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS VS STILL BELIEVE - LIVE MATCH

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAN

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR and GEORGE FIALESEPE

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

24. DATE: SATURDAY,24 FEBRUARY,2024

MATCH: OKWAWU UNITED VS ACCRA ATHLETIC

VENUE: AKYEM OLD TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI and MICHAEL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: AKWASI ANANE APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALI PLATO

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH