GhanaFA

Match Officials Access Bank Division One League Matchweek 25

2 months ago
Advertisement

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association (GFA) has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 25 of the Access Bank division One League.

Below are the Match Officials:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
ZONE 1A
DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024

MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS VICTORY CLUB – 10 AM

VENUE: MALIK JABIR STADIUM

REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE A. AKISBOKA AND KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ YAHAYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMZA ISSAHAKU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS MAANA

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: ERICH DONKOR

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH TWENEBOAH – KODUA AND IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024 – 10AM

MATCH: NORTHERN CITY VS TECHIMAN HEROES

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: NATHAN ANAFO

ASSISTANTS: HENRY ESSEL AND ABDUL RAHAMAN M. AWAL

4TH REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2024

MATCH: STEADFAST VS WA POWER

VENUE: NAA SHERIGA SPORTS CENTRE

REFEREE: FELIX AGBOZO

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU AND VTUS MAAKAPIER PUTTERU

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED BAAKO ALHASSAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSAH OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

ZONE 1B
DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024

MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS DEBIBI UTD

VENUE: ADEHYIMAN PARK

REFEREE: MATTHEW ATTUAH

ASSISTANTS: FESTUS N, NBANGNAN AND FRANCIS OBOH

4TH REFEREE: TALHAT ABDUL - KARIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GODFRED GYAMFI

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024

MATCH: BA UTD VS BAFFOUR SOCCER ACADEMY

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON AND ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG

4TH REFEREE: ABUBAKAR SADIQ YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: THOMAS NGMINDIEYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024

MATCH: BEREKUM CITY VS TECHIMAN LIBERTY YOUTH

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: ADAMS ABDUL SAMAD AND YAKUBU ABDUL RAHMAN

4TH REFEREE: SULEMAN LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN ALIDU ALHASSAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:  STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024

MATCH: ELEVEN WONDERS VS YOUNG APOSTLES

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK

REFEREE: GEORGE M. VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE AND ERNEST AWINBIRE AYAMGA

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

ZONE 2
DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS ASEKEM

VENUE: EDUYAW ASASAN PARK

REFEREE: PRINCE OKOTO NTIAMOAH

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO AND DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: SELORM KPORMEGBE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL BAAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: SKYY VS VIPERS FC

VENUE: ST. MARTINS SHS PARK

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: BLESS AWADZI & DIVINE GBOLOMOR

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: SHARKS VS HOLY STARS

VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: MAALE IMGBERDE IREME

ASSISTANTS: MICHEAL ALUGMI AND JOHN NYAVOR

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GIDEON KOOMSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2024

MATCH: ROSPAK VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: AKOON PARK

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI AND EMMANUEL ASIEDU

4TH REFEREE: GODFRED KEGYAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL AUBYN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM

REFEREE: REGINALD COLLINS AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULE AND PATRICIA KYERAA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL COLLINS ACQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ACQUAH ESHUN

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2024

MATCH: YOUNG REDBULL VS SEFWI ALL STARS

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

ASSISTANTS: BABAVI NGORLI ESO AND ABDUL MAJEED EFFA

4TH REFEREE: ALPHONSO ATIAPA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABAKARI MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: FUTURE STARS VS KING FAISAL

VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK

REFEREE: DAVID ADDANEY

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH AND FREDERICK DANFUL

4TH REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HELEN DARKO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: DWARFS VS PAC ACADEMY

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM

REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ASANTE AND AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABRAHAM BADU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA

ZONE 3
DATE: FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2024

MATCH: ACCRA ATHLETIC VS UNCLE T

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: COURAGE AMPOFO

ASSISTANTS: COURAGE KUEDUFIA AND JOSHUA ANANE

4TH REFEREE: RITA BOATENG NKANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADJIRI BANNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: NA GOD VS ATTRAM DE VISSER

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MAXWELL HANSON

ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE AND SAMUEL OWUSU

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2024

MATCH: NANIA VS AKATSI ALL STARS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: MATHEW AYISU

ASSISTANTS: SEIDU ABDULAI AND MOHAMMED ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JUSTICE OTOO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: RICHMOND OBENG

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: HOHOE UTD VS VISION

VENUE: HOHOE SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: ROLAND ADDY AND MINKAA – IL FAUZAN

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: TASEMBEDO OUSMANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ASARE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL NORTEY

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: OKWAWU UTD VS KINGS PALACE

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: JONAH ATIMBISA APIENTBADEK

ASSISTANTS: AHASSAN ABDULAI GRUUGUO AND PATRICK PETER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAA APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEX TETTEH ODONOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: STILL BELIEVE VS SUSUBRIBI

VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI AND JOSHUA AGBO

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND OSAN QUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DAVIES CLOTTEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 5, 2024

MATCH: K DUA SEMPER FI VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE:  NII ADJEI KRAKU II SPORTS COMPLEX

REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH NYARKO

ASSISTANTS: BARNABAS AMENYO AND YAHYA ASHEIKWAH MENSAH

4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DENYO GIDEON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NICHOLAS AKUSSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GODFRED DZOKOTO

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2024

MATCH: GOLDEN KICKS VS HOME STARS

VENUE: TUBA ASTRO PARK

REFEREE: FREDERICK SAMENA

ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO AND JASPER ROBINSON

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ABEKO DONKOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSEI OWUSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELIH

GFA COMMUNICATIONS