GhanaFA

  • Home
  • Regulatory & Integrity
  • Independent Committees

GFA AD-HOC COMMITTEES

  1. PREMIER LEAGUE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  2. Alhaji M.N.D Jawula - Chairman
  3. Jesse Agyapong - Vice Chairman
  4. John Ansah - Member
  5. Delali Senaye - Member
  6. Alhaji A.K.M Akanbi - Member
  7. Linda Ansong - Member
  8. Francis Adjei - Member
  1. FA CUP COMMITTEE
  2. Wilson Arthur - Chairman
  3. Kofi Poku - Vice Chairman
  4. George Ofosuhene - Member
  5. Robert Duncan/Salifu Zida - Member
  6. Oloboi Commodore - Member
  7. Frederick Agbenyo - Member
  8. Donne Komako - Member
  1. WOMEN’S LEAGUE COMMITTEE
  2. Madam Hilary Boateng - Chairperson
  3. Rosalind Amoh - Vice-Chairperson.
  4. Madam Cleopatra Nsia Nketia - Member
  5. Jerry Dugbatey   - Member
  6. Nana Aba Anamoah - Member
  7. Nana Poku Fosu Geabour II  - Member
  8. Christian Isaac Mensah - Member
  1. JUVENILE COMMITTEE
  2. Kurt E.S Okraku    - Chairman
  3. Samuel Anim Addo     - Vice Chairman
  4. Mensah Agbovor    - Member
  5. Eugene Jacquaye    - Member
  6. Amidu Abdulai    - Member
  7. Michael Fiaduse - Member
  8. Daniel Boateng    - Member

 

 BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR GHANAMAN SOCCER CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE –(7-members)

 

  1. MARKETING COMMITTEE – (5-members)
  1. NATIONAL TEAM MANAGEMENT COMMITTEES

MALE

  • BLACK STARS (A) – 5
  • BLACK STARS (B)
  • BLACK METEORS - 5
  • BLACK SATELLITES - 5
  • BLACK STARLETS - 5

FEMALE

  • BLACK QUEENS - 5
  • BLACK PRINCESSES               - 5
  • BLACK MAIDENS

GFA STANDING/INDEPENDENT  COMMITTEES

  1. REFEREES COMMITTEE
  2. Salifu Zida                                           - Chairman
  3. Michael Oti Adjei                               - Vice Chairman
  4. Daniel Agbogah                                  - Member
  5. Christine Zigah                                   - Member
  6. W. Okine                                         - Member
  1. FINANCE COMMITTEE
  2. Mark Addo - Chairman
  3. George Amoako  - Vice Chairman
  4. Samuel Kaye Brew-Butler   - Member
  5. Mathew Ampofo    - Member
  6. Gideon Fosu                - Member
  1. DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
    1. Osei Kwadwo Adow (Esq.) - Chairman
    2. Carla Olympio (Esq.) - Vice-Chairperson
    3. David Okyere - Member
    4. Nathaniel Laryea - Member
    5. Nurudeen Alhassan - Member
    6. Shaibu Ali - Member
    7. Emmanuel Niikoi (Esq.) - Member
    8. Lorraine Adjekai Crabbe Ababio (Esq.)  - Member
    9. Elsie Nana Acheampong(Esq.) - Member
    10. Retired Referee Justice Yeboah - Member
  1. APPEALS COMMITTEE
    1. Agbesi Kwadwo Dzakpasu (Esq.)             - Chairperson
    2. Felix Heesewijk Greene Anyinsah (Esq.)  - Vice Chairman
    3. Eva Okyere (Esq.)                                      - Member
    4. Bella Bello Bitigu                                    - Member
    5. Mabel Aku Banaseh (Esq.)                           - Member
    6. David Asumda (Esq.)                                    - Member
    7. Joe Slovo Nyabila Tia (Esq.)                         - Member
    8. Abdul Azziz Musah                                      - Member
    9. Emmanuel Kwasi Opare- Wiredu               - Member
    10. Frank Okyere Addo                                       - Member
  1. ETHICS COMMITTEE
    1. Phyllis Christian                               - Chairperson
    2. Isaac Annan (Esq.)                     - Vice chairman
    3. Charles Takyi                               - Member
    4. Wilfred Neneh Addico                       - Member
    5. Linda Ofori-Kwafo                              - Member
  1. ELECTIONS COMMITTEE
    1. Joseph Bernard Ashalley (Esq.) - Chairman
    2. David Amoo-Osae                         - Vice chairman
    3. Daniel Oduro                                 - Member
    4. Danielle James                               - Member
    5. Regina Ofori-Twumasi                   - Member
  1. CLUB LICENSING COMMITTEE
  2. Kwame Baah Nuakoh             - Chairman
  3. George Ankomah Mensah             - Vice Chairman
  4. Joseph Kwame Mintah             - Member
  5. Mike Bonsu - Member
  6. Mavis Amanor - Member
  7. Emmanuel Addotey             - Member
  8. Joseph Addo             - Member
  1. CLUB LICENSING APPEALS COMMITTEE
    1. Ashford Tettey-Oku                           -  Chairman
    2. Kwaku Ofosu Asare -  Vice Chairman
    3. Alex Kotey -  Member
    4. Osei Owusu Bempah -  Member
    5. Yaa Ankamah Annan -  Member