GhanaFA

GN Bank Division One League Zone Two fixtures

3 years ago
Advertisement

The 2015/16 GN Bank Division One League will kick –off on Saturday and Sunday 20th and 21st February, 2016 at match venues in all match venues in Zone Two.

Below are the fixtures for Zone Two(Match day 1-15): ZONE TWO

DAY 1 - 20TH AND 21ST FEBRUARY, 2016 SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS VS KING FAISAL SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS VS VENOMOUS VIPERS SUN: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. VS ACHIKEN SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE VS PROUD UTD. SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA VS ELEVEN WISE SAT: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO VS SAMARTEX SAT: TARKWA T&A PARK - TARKWA UTD VS DUNKWA UTD FRI: BABA YARA - CORNERS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

DAY 2 - 27TH AND 28TH FEBRUARY, 2016

SUN: EJISU - KING FAISAL VS GOLDSTARS SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA VS CORNERS SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX VS TARKWA UTD SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE VS DEPORTIVO SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. VS KARELA SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN VS STARKE SAT: CAPE COAST - VENOMOUS VIPERS VS WASSAMAN UTD. SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO VS SHARKS

DAY 3 - 11TH, 12TH AND 13TH MARCH, 2016 SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS VS SHARKS FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN VS KING FAISAL SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE VS VENOMOUS VIPERS SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA VS ACHIKEN SAT: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO VS PROUD UTD. SAT: TARKWAT&A PARK- TARKWA UTD VS ELEVEN WISE FRI: BABA YARA - CORNERS VS SAMARTEX SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. VS NZEMA KOTOKO

DAY 4 - 19TH AND 20TH MARCH, 2016 SUN: EJISU - KING FAISAL VS STARKE SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS VS WASSAMAN UTD. SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX VS DUNKWA UTD. SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE VS CORNERS SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. VS TARKWA SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN VS DEPORTIVO SAT: CAPE COAST - VENOMOUS VIPERS VS KARELA SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO VS GOLDSTAR

DAY 5 - 1ST, 2ND AND 3RD APRIL, 2016 FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. VS GOLDSTARS SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE VS SHARKS SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA VS KING FAISAL SAT: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO VS VENOMOUS VIPERS SAT: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD VS ACHIKEN FRI: BABA YARA - CORNERS VS PROUD UTD. SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. VS ELEVEN WISE SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX VS NZEMA KOTOKO

DAY 6 - AND 10TH APRIL, 2016 SUN: EJISU - KING FAISAL VS DEPORTIVO SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS VS KARELA SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS VS STARKE SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE VS SAMATEX SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. VS DUNKWA UTD. SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN VS CORNERS SAT: CAPE COAST - VENOMOUS VIPERS VS TARKWA UTD SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO VS WASSAMAN UTD.

DAY 7 - 19TH , 20TH AND 21ST APRIL, 2016 SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE VS WASSAMAN UTD. SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA VS GOLDSTARS SAT: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO VS SHARKS SAT: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD VS KING FAISAL FRI: BABA YARA - CORNERS VS VENOMOUS VIPERS SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. VS ACHIKEN SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX VS PROUD UTD. SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE VS NZEMA KOTOKO

DAY 8 - 3RD AND 24TH APRIL, 2016 SUN: EJUSU- KING FAISAL VS CORNERS SUN: ELMINA- SHARKS VS TARKWA UTD SUN: BIBIANI- GOLDSTARS VS DEPORTIVO SAT: TARKWA T&A PARK- WASSAMAN UTD. VS KARELA SUN: GYANDU- PROUD UTD. VS ELEVEN WISE SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN VS SAMARTEX SAT : CAPE COAST - VENOMOUS VIPERS VS DUNKWA UTD. SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO VS STARKE

DAY 9 - 29TH, 30TH APRIL AND 1ST MAY, 2016 SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA VS STARKE SAT: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO VS WASSAMAN UTD. SAT: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD VS GOLDSTARS FRI: BABA YARA - CORNERS VS SHARKS SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. VS KING FAISAL SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX VS VENOMOUS VIPERS SUN: GYANDU- ELEVEN WISE VS ACHIKEN SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. VS NZEMA KOTOKO

DAY 10 - 7TH AND 8TH MAY, 2016

SUN: EJUSU - KING FAISAL VS SAMARTEX SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS VS DUNKWA UTD. SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS VS CORNERS FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. VS TARKWA UTD SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE VS DEPORTIVO SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN VS PROUD UTD. SAT: CAPE COAST- VENOMOUS VIPERS VS ELEVEN WISE SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO VS KARELA

DAY 11 - 17TH , 18TH AND 19TH MAY, 2016 WED: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO VS KARELA WED: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD VS STARKE TUES: BABA YARA - CORNERS VS WASSAMAN UTD. THUR: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. VS GOLDSTARS THUR: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX VS SHARKS THUR: GYANDU- ELEVEN WISE VS KING FAISAL WED: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. VS VENOMOUS VIPERS THUR: OBUASI- ACHIKEN VS NZEMA KOTOKO

DAY 12 - 21ST AND 22ND MAY, 2016 SUN: EJUSU- KING FAISAL VS PROUD UTD. SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS VS ELEVEN WISE SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS VS SAMARTEX FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. VS DUNKWA UTD. SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE VS CORNERS SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA VS TARKWA UTD. SAT: CAPE COAST - VENOMOUS VIPERS VS ACHIKEN SAT: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO VS DEPORTIVO

DAY 13 - 28TH AND 29TH MAY, 2017

SAT: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD VS DEPORTIVO SAT: BABA YARA - CORNERS VS KARELA SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. VS STARKE SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX VS WASSAMAN UTD. SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE VS GODSTARS SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. VS SHARKS SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN VS KING FAISAL SAT: CAPE COAST- VENOMOUS VIPERS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

DAY 14 - 4TH AND 5TH JUNE, 2016

SUN: EJUSU - KING FAISAL VS VEMOUS VIPERS SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS VS ACHIKEN SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS VS PROUD UTD. FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. VS ELEVEN WISE SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE VS SAMARTEX SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA VS DUNKWA UTD. SUN: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO VS CORNERS SAT: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO VS TARKWA UTD

DAY 15 - 11TH AND 12TH JUNE, 2016

SAT: BABA YARA - CORNERS VS TARKWA UTD SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. VS DEPORTIVO SUN: SAMRABOI- SAMARTEX VS KARELA SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE VS STARKE SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. VS WASSAMAN UTD. SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN VS GOLDSTARS SAT: CAPE COAST- VENOMOUS VIPERS VS SHARKS SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO VS KING FAISAL

NOTE: Clubs are hereby advised to ignore the earlier fixtures that were distributed to them