GhanaFA

Fixtures for 2017/18 MTN FA Cup Round of 64 games

6 months ago
Advertisement

The round of 64 of this year's MTN FA Cup competition will be played this weekend across various match venues across the country.

Below are the fixtures for the Round of 64 games:

ROUND OF 64 FIXTURES

2017/18 MTN FA Cup

#MTNFACupGH                         @MTNFACupGH

  HOME   AWAY VENUE DATE
1 Sankara Nationals FC V Wa Suntaa FC Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale Sat, May 26
2 Mighty Jet FC V Tema Youth FC MATS, Teshie, Accra Sat, May 26
3 Soccer Intellectuals FC V Elmina Sharks FC Swedru Park, Swedru Sat, May 26
4 River Plate Athletic Club V Asokwa Deportivo SC Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi Sat, May 26
5 New Edubiase United FC V Thunderbolt FC Bekwai Park, Bekwai Sat, May 26
6 Emmanuel FC V FC Nania Nungua Park, Nungua, Accra Sat, May 26
7 Vision FC V Liberty Professionals FC Amanhra, Greater Accra Sat, May 26
8 Bebeto FC V Heart of Lions FC Agbozume Park, Agbozume Sat, May 26
9 Bolga Soccer Masters FC V Zuarungu FC Paga Park, Paga Sat, May 26
10 Bis Paradise FC V Nzema Kotoko SC Gyandu Park, Sekondi Sat, May 26
11 Dreams FC V Mepom Vatens Dawu Park, Dawu Sat, May 26
 
12 Kintampo Top Talent FC V Unity FC Kintampo Park, Kintampo Sun, May 27
13 Berekum Chelsea FC V Berekum Arsenal FC Golden City Park, Berekum Sun, May 27
14 Kenyasi New Dreams FC V Bamboi City FC Kenyasi Park, Kenyasi Sun, May 27
15 Aduana Stars FC V Young Apostles FC Nana Agyeman Badu II, Dormaa Sun, May 27
16 Techiman Eleven Wonders FC V Techiman City FC Techiman Park, Techiman Sun, May 27
17 DC United FC V Brong Ahafo United FC Coronation Park, Sunyani Sun, May 27
18 Winneba United FC V Venomous Vipers Swedru Park, Swedru Sun, May 27
19 Likpe Heroes FC V WAFA SC Kpando Park Sun, May 27
20 Akatsi All Stars FC V Agbozume Weavers FC Akatsi Training College Park Sun, May 27
21 Ebusua Dwarfs FC V Star Madrid FC Cape Coast Stadium, Cape Coast Sun, May 27
22 Unistar Academy FC V Suamponman FC Unistar Park, Kasoa Sun, May 27
23 Tamale City FC V Real Tamale United FC Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale Sun, May 27
24 FC Samatex 1996 V Karela FC Samreboi Park, Samreboi Sun, May 27
25 Oil City FC V Medeama SC Essipon Stadium, Sekondi Sun, May 27
26 Bibiani Gold Stars FC V Enchi All Stars FC Bibiani Park, Bibiani Sun, May 27
27 Ashantigold SC V Bechem United FC Len Clay, Obuasi Sun, May 27
28 Asante Kotoko SC V Bepong Storm Academy Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi Sun, May 27
29 Accra Young Wise FC V Accra Hearts of Oak SC Zaytun Park, Amanfrom, Accra Sun, May 27
30 Inter Allies FC V Immigration FC Tema Sports Stadium, Tema Sun, May 27
31 Kotoku Royals FC V Madina Republicans FC Oda Park, Eastern Region Sun, May 27
32 Jeffisi FC V Wa All Stars FC Jeffisi Park, Jesffisi, Upper West Sun, May 27