GhanaFA

DOL: Week 11 Officials named

3 years ago
Advertisement

Match officials for this weekend’s round of matches in the GN Bank Division One League (Match day 11) have been announced.

The following the Match officials for Week 11:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: Bawku United vs Berekum Arsenal

Venue: Bawku Park

REF: Thomas Alibu

ASST 1: Eric Danso

ASST 2: Isaac O. Antwi

4TH REF: Joseph K. Ansah

MC: Mohammed Alhassan

MATCH: B.A. United vs RTU

Venue:  Sunyani Coronation

REF: George Vormaxor

ASST 1: Joseph Ayambila

ASST 2: Sheriff K. Dua

4TH REF: Benjamin Aidoo

MC: Alhassan Brobbey

MATCH: Tamale Liberty vs Wa Rockets

Venue: Tamale Stadium

REF: Alex Akugre

ASST 1: Felix Apula

ASST 2: Asigi Marley

4TH REF: Tafik Mohamed

MC: Amoako Williams

MATCH: Alhassan A. Hafiz

Venue: Bolga Park

REF: Alhassan A. Hafiz

ASST 1: Mohamed  Isahaku

ASST 2: Hussein Jabiru

4TH REF: Suleman Latif

MC: Mark Koduah

MATCH: Bofoakwa vs Unity

Venue: Coronation Park, Sunyani

REF: Anthony Mensah

ASST 1: T Andoh

ASST 2: Emmanuel Tebson

4TH REF: Clement K. Nkua

MC: Albert Commey

MATCH: Bolga All Stars vs Mpuasuman

Venue: Bolga Park

REF: Seth Zigah

ASST 1: Sumani A. Kadir

ASST 2: Abeata James

4TH REF: Abdulai Mustapha

MC: A.A. Alhassan

MATCH: Steadfast vs Guan United

Venue: Tamale Stadium

REF: Emmanuel Eshun

ASST 1: Thomas Ngmimgye

ASST 2: Dakura Soglo

4TH REF: Dondolina Salifu

MC: M.I Salisu

MATCH: Utrecht vs Berlin

Venue: Tamale Academy

REF: Xavier Adam

ASST 1: Ndego Abraham

ASST 2: Akugre Theophilus

4TH REF:  Nyabila Mohamed

MC: Razak Dawood

ZONE TWO

MATCH: Samartex vs Elmina Sharks

Venue: Samraboi

REF: Gabriel Safo

ASST 1: H.A. Hyppo

ASST 2: Emmanuel Buenor

4TH REF: Robert Mussey

MC: S.K. Baah

MATCH: Eleven Wise vs King Faisal

Venue: Gyandu park

REF: Richard Antwi

ASST 1: Festus Elletey

ASST 2: Azaglo William

4TH REF: Emmanuel Graham

MC: Hannah Benin

MATCH: Proud United vs Vipers

Venue: Gyandu Park

REF: Eddie Botchway

ASST 1: Ato Yawson

ASST 2: David Adico

4TH REF: Daniel Okutu

MC: Sowah Ghartey

MATCH: Achiken vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Bekwai

REF: Kojo A. Nyarko

ASST 1: Moses Keti

ASST 2: Isaac Odoom

4TH REF: Thomas Y. Nyarko

MC: Andrew Derry

MATCH: Deportivo vs Karela

Venue: Baba Yara

REF: Ben Asante

ASST 1: John Nyavor

ASST 2: Anim Rockson

4TH REF: Abdulai Ibrahim

MC: A.S.K. Annor

MATCH: Tarkwa United vs Starke

Venue: Tarkwa

REF: C.K. Adjei

ASST 1: E.O. Ankrah

ASST 2: H.A. Hyppo

4TH REF: Ali Musah

MC: T.K. Aggrey

MATCH: Cornerstones vs Wassaman

Venue: Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi

REF: Eric Dunoo

ASST 1: Essuman Dadzie

ASST 2: Moses Mekpa

4TH REF: Yusuf Garba

MC: Osei Tutu Agyeman

MATCH: Dunkwa United vs Gold Stars

Venue: Dunkwa

REF: Daniel Akoto Sfeir

ASST 1: Daniel Dogbe

ASST 2: Emmanuel Dei

4TH REF: Sule Issah

MC: T.K. Aggrey

ZONE THREE

MATCH: Kotoku Royals vs King Solomon

Venue: Oda

REF: Mathew Ayinsu

ASST 1: Stephen K. Amenu

ASST 2: Abraham Kyeremanteng

4TH REF: Eric Kornie

MC: Felix A. Sowah

MATCH: Great Olympics vs Tema Youth

Venue: Fire Service

REF: Daniel Dorgbetor

ASST 1: Seidu Dauda

ASST 2: Foster Boakye

4TH REF: Evans O. Tuah

MC: Thomas Nunoo

MATCH: Heart of Lions vs Roberto

Venue: Kpando

REF: Edward Annan

ASST 1: Paul Deyegbe

ASST 2: M.M. Bashiru

4TH REF: Ali Fuseini

MC: Andrews Tamakloe

MATCH: Vision vs Okyeman Planners

Venue: Amrahia

REF: William Ahovi

ASST 1: Frank Ababio

ASST 2: Richard Tsey

4TH REF: David Azaletey

MC: V.A. Davies

MATCH: Mighty Jets vs Istanbul

Venue: Teshie

REF: Boakye Acheampong

ASST 1: Ismael Sackey

ASST 2: I.W.K Arthur

4TH REF: J. Whittle Acquah

MC: W.L. Quaye

MATCH: Sporting Mirren vs Danbort

Venue: Aquinas

REF: George Kumah

ASST 1: Gorden Cudjoe

ASST 2: Peter Amoako

4TH REF: Sakibu Salifu

MC: Henry Nettey

MATCH: Amidaus Professionals vs Pure Joy

Venue: Tema

REF: Alphonse Atiapah

ASST 1: Jason Nunoo

ASST 2: Roland Addy  

4TH REF: Peter A. Teye

MC: J.F. Mensah

MATCH: Okwahu United vs Nania

Venue: Nkawkaw

REF: Sampson Azumah

ASST 1: Isamael Acquah

ASST 2: J.K. Abora Abora

4TH REF: Eric Ekow Appiah

MC: E.M. Osam Quaye