GhanaFA

  • Home
  • News
  • DOL: Match Officials for weekend GN Bank Div One Matches

DOL: Match Officials for weekend GN Bank Div One Matches

5 years ago
Advertisement

Match Officials for this weekend's GN Bank Division One LeGue for all the zones have been announced.

Below are Match Officials for Match day 24 for Zone 1 & 2 and Day 21 for Zone three:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: Guan United vs Mpuasuman

Venue: Tamale Stadium

REF: Xavier Adams

ASST 1: Peter Dausa

ASST 2: Adnan Seidu

4TH REF: Mando Mathew

MC: Alice Ayine

MATCH: Berlin FC vs Unity 

Venue: Techiman 

REF: Solomon Mordey

ASST 1: Simtim Musah

ASST 2: Confidence Markwei

4TH REF: PC Appiah Ofori

MC: Kwasi Asante 

MATCH: Berekum Arsenals vs Bofoakwa 

Venue: Berekum

REF: Justice A. Poku

ASST 1: Richard Appiah

ASST 2: Frank Bossman 

4TH REF: Thomas Alibu

MC: Albert Commey

MATCH: RTU vs Bolga All Stars

Venue: Tamale main

REF: Sulley Issah

ASST 1: David Dogbe

ASST 2: Isaac Oppong

4TH REF: FS Kalakor

MC: Abubakari Kasim

MATCH: Rockets vs Steadfast

Venue: Nkoranza

REF: Alex Akugri

ASST 1: Yusif Kadir

ASST 2: Eric Ndebugri

4TH REF: Tijani Mohamed

MC: Alhassan Brobbey

MATCH: FC Tanga vs Utrecht 

Venue: Bolga Park

REF: Ebenezer Amo

ASST 1: Adotey Akwei

ASST 2: CY Kporxa

4TH REF: Ali Mohammed 

MC: Mohammed Alhassan 

MATCH: Tamale Liberty vs Bawku United

Venue: Stadium Annex

REF: David Adane

ASST 1: Samuel Owusu

ASST 2: Samuel Kusi

4TH REF: Isaac Abotsi

MC: Awudu Djan

MATCH: Mighty Royals vs BA United

Venue: Wamanafo

REF: Ernest Baafi

ASST 1: Paul Dosu

ASST 2: Prince O. Ansah

4TH REF: Razak Ibrahim 

MC: Augustine Asante

ZONE TWO

MATCH: Wassaman vs Starke 

Venue: Dompim

REF: Godwin Tordzro

ASST 1: Emmanuel Ofosuhene

ASST 2: Ato Yawson

4TH REF: Peter A. Tate

MC: Ewudzi Sagoe

MATCH: Bibiani Goldstars vs Karela

Venue: Ejisu

REF: Ben Asante 

ASST 1: Fianko Hayford

ASST 2: Richard Nartey

4TH REF: Safo Koranteng

MC: Dominic O. An and

MATCH: Sharks vs Deportivo

Venue: Elmina

REF: Emmanuel K. Lately

ASST 1: Ernest O. Guitar

ASST 2: Sintim Musah

4TH REF: Bismark Appiah 

MC: B. Danquah Wilson

MATCH: King Faisal vs Tarkwa United

Venue: Ejisu

REF: Jones Akubiem

ASST 1: William Azaglo

ASST 2: Enim Rockson

4TH REF: Samadji Joshua 

MC: Atta Abrebrese

MATCH: Vipers vs Cornerstones

Venue: Cape Coast

REF: Krobea Asante

ASST 1: Dei Emmanuel

ASST 2: Twum Obuo Victor

4TH REF: Ashie Johnson

MC: JF Mensah

MATCH: Achiken vs Dunkwa

Venue: Adansi Hweremoasi 

REF: Gabriel O. Arhin

ASST 1: Abeata James

ASST 2: Alhassan A. Rahuf

4TH REF: MB Rashid

MC: M.A Mensah

MATCH: Proud United vs Samatex

Venue: Gyandu

REF: Julian Nunoo

ASST 1: Jason Nunoo

ASST 2: Joseph Laryea

4TH REF: Richard Dzianu

MC: MD Arthur

MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs Eleven Wise

Venue: Asanda

REF: Musa Agbenuza 

ASST 1: Roland Addy

ASST 2: Torson Ekue

4TH REF: Emmanuel Baah

MC: EM Alhassan 

ZONE THREE

MATCH: Mighty Jets vs Danbort

Venue: Teshie

REF: Alphonse Atiapah

ASST 1: Philip Darko

ASST 2: JB Smith

4TH REF: Eddy Botchway

MC: Henry Nettey

MATCH: Heart of Lions vs Vision

Venue: Kpando

REF: Hubbert Kongai

ASST 1: Pascal Mawusi

ASST 2: Anthony Akakpo

4TH REF: Selorm Kpomegbe

MC: Agyiri Barnor

MATCH: Great Olympics vs Roberto 

Venue: Fire Service

REF: Daniel A. Sfeir

ASST 1: Gorden Cudjoe

ASST 2: Peter Amoako

4TH REF: Oppon Tuah Evans 

MC: KA Sarpong

MATCH: Istanbul vs Okyeman Planners

Venue: Akim Takyiman

REF: A.D Mohammed 

ASST 1: Sylvester Bonuedi

ASST 2: FD Ocansey

4TH REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi

MC: Charles Dowuona

MATCH: Kotoku Royals vs Tema Youth

Venue: Oda

REF: William O. Achiken

ASST 1: Forster Boakye

ASST 2: Lamin Mohammed

4TH REF: Prince Tawiah

MC: V.A Davies

MATCH: Sporting Mirren vs Pure Joy 

Venue: Aquinas Park

REF: Dan Abora- Abora

ASST 1: J.K Abora- Abora

ASST 2: Ismael Acquah

4TH REF: Imoro Osman

MC: CM Atsatsa

MATCH: Okwahu United vs King Solomon

Venue: Nkawkaw

REF: Jonathan Tetteh

ASST 1: Robert Dodoo

ASST 2: Benard Asare

4TH REF: Uriah Glah 

MC: Felix A. Sowah

MATCH: Amidaus Professionals vs Nania

Venue: Tema

REF: Eric A. Nyarko

ASST 1: Cosmos Acquah 

ASST 2: Emmanuel Bakai

4TH REF: Sampson Azumah

MC: Thomas Nunoo