GhanaFA

DOL: Match officials for week 11

2 months ago
Advertisement

The match official appointments for the 2019/20 Division One League (DOL) week 11 have been made.

The weekend round of games will be played on March 7 and 8, 2020.

The appointments:

Day: Sunday

Match: Nsoatreman Vs Bofoakwa Tano

Venue: Nsoatreman Park

Ref: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo

Assist 1: Seidu Abdulai

Assist 2: Mohammed Mohammed

Reserve Ref: George Kumah

Mc: Abubakari Mustapha

Day: Sunday

Match: Tamale City Vs. Wa Suntaa

Venue: Aliu Maham Stadium

Ref: Hasim Yakubu

Assist 1: Kwose Boniface

Assist 2: Twum Obour Victor

Reserve Ref: Sakibu Salifu

Mc: Abdul Issaka Anas

Day: Saturday

Match: Yendi Gbewaa Vs. Nkoranza Warriors

Venue: Aliu Mahama Stadium

Ref: Awurisa Andrews

Assist 1: Asigbe Marley

Assist 2: Iddrisu Issahaku

Reserve Ref: Isaac Osei

Mc: Jones Monnah

Day: Sunday

Match: Young Apostles Vs. Techiman City Fc

Venue: Sunyani Coronation Park

Ref: Sameul Yeboah

Assist 1: Kofi Kouadio Mathias

Assist 2: Minkaa-Il Fauzan

Reserve Ref: Mohammed Zakari

Mc: Abubakari Kassim

Day: Saturday

Match: B. A. United Vs. Berekum Arsenal

Venue: Sunyano Coronation Park

Ref: Adam Francis Xavier

Assist 1: Paul Adukro

Assist 2: Robert Aduro Sunday

Reserve Ref: Sirat Yahaya

Mc: Emmanuel K. Asante

Day: Sunday

Match: Paga Crocodiles Vs. Unity Fc

Venue: Paga Town Park

Ref: Umar Abubakarisadiq

Assist 1: George Owusu-Amponsah

Assist 2: Alhassan Abdul Rauf

Reserve Ref: Iddrisu Umar

Mc: Mumuni Issaka

Day: Sunday

Match: Kintampo Fc Vs. R. T. U.

Venue: Kintampo Park

Ref: Wuttirrirah H. Hamza

Assist 1: Bediako Marfo

Assist 2: Prosper Avinou

Reserve Ref: Alfaa Ba-Adey

Mc: Fuseini Ibrahim

Day: Sunday

Match: Wamanafo Vs. Steadfast Fc

Venue: Wamanafo Park

Ref: Ayaaba Ibrahim

Assist 1: Bonomna Tordia Bashiru

Assist 2: Jones A. Boateng

Reserve Ref: Richmond Adjei

Mc: Ransford S. Addae

Day: Sunday

Match: Hasaacas Vs. Venomous Vipers

Venue: Essipon Stadium

Ref: Amadu Ibrahim

Assist 1: Lamme Michael

Assist 2: Theiphilous Akukre

Reserve Ref: Joshua Tengzie

Mc: Francis Bortey

Day: Sunday

Match: Skyy Fc Vs. Nzema Kotoko

Venue: St. Martin’s Park - Daboase

Ref: Aduntera Jacob

Assist 1: A. F. Zakari

Assist 2: Joshua Anane

Reserve Ref: Eric Kornie

Mc: Michael Fletcher

Day: Saturday

Match: Star Madrid Vs. Proud United

Venue: Unistar Park

Ref: Albert Azantilow

Assist 1: Prince Owusu Ansah

Assist 2: Paul Deyegbe

Reserve Ref: Kongai M. Serge Hubert

Mc: A K. M. Oliver

Day: Sunday

Match: Unistar Fc Vs. New Edubiase

Venue: Cape Coast Sports Stadium

Ref: Maale Imgerde Ireme

Assist 1: Agbashie Adams

Assist 2: Emmanuel Arkaifie

Reserve Ref: Alfred Tabi

Mc: Afari Tanim

Day: Saturday

Match: Asokwa Deportivo Vs. Achiken Fc

Venue: Paa Joe Park

Ref: Ernest Baafi

Assist 1: Prosper Avinou

Assist 2: Elijah Amoah

Reserve Ref: Joshua Kwaku Ansah

Mc: Kwasi Asante

Day: Sunday

Match: Bekwai Youth Vs. Wassaman

Venue: Gyamfi Park

Ref: Foster Bastiours

Assist 1: Kingsley Asare

Assist 2: Abdul Rahman A.

Reserve Ref: Eric Osafo Asamoah

Mc: Osei Kwadwo

Day: Sunday

Match: Pacific Heroes Vs. Gold Stars

Venue: Collins Park

Ref: Jacob Assafuah

Assist 1: M. M. Bashiru

Assist 2: Patrick Appiah Koduah

Reserve Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

Mc: Nana Boamah Darko

Day: Sunday

Match: Samartex 1996 Vs. All Blacks

Venue: Samartex Park

Ref: George Amoah

Assist 1: Divine Gbolomor

Assist 2: Patrick Peter Osei

Reserve Ref: Daniel Oteng Appiah

Mc: S. K. Baah

Day: Saturday

Match: Mighty Jets Vs. Acca Lions

Venue: Teshie Mats Park

Ref: Robert Musey

Assist 1: Kwame Frimpong

Assist 2: Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

Reserve Ref: Edward Annan

Mc: Ceaser Franklyn

Day: Sunday

Match: Okyeman Planners Vs. Agbozumer Weavers

Venue: Rovers Park

Ref: B. D. Douglas Kporha

Assist 1: Amegbetor Moses

Assist 2: Eric Obuobi Addo

Reserve Ref: Emmanuel Graham

Mc: Anthony O. Acheampong

Day: Sunday

Match: Phar Rnagers Ve. Amiduas Profs.

Venue: Mampong Community Park

Ref: Baba Gbati

Assist 1: Freeman Anwuloo

Assist 2: Emmanuel Awutey

Reserve Ref: Caleb Abosti

Mc: Olivert Amoako

Day: Sunday

Match: Tema Youth Vs. Kotoku Royals

Venue: Tema Sports Stadium

Ref: Isaac Simmons Basaw

Assist 1: Joseph Ayambilla

Assist 2: Seth Yaw Kwofie

Reserve Ref: Joseph Kwofie

Mc: Alex Azameti

Day: Saturday

Match: Danbort Fc Vs. Uncle T Fc

Venue: Zimmerman Park

Ref: Emmanuel Asare Darko

Assist 1: Sintim Musah

Assist 2: Anthony Appiah Mends

Reserve Ref: Richard Antwi

Mc: E. M. Osamquaye

Day: Sunday

Match: Accra City Stars Vs. Young Wise

Venue: Mats Park

Ref: Makafui Reuben Gleku

Assist 1: Samuel Davor

Assist 2: Nicholas Adado

Reserve Ref: James Taylor

Mc: Ali Platoe

Day: Saturday

Match: Nanai Fc Vs. Vision Fc

Venue: Nii Amoah Okromansa Park

Ref: Selorm Yao Bless

Assist 1: Babavi Ngorli Eso

Assist 2: Shariff Kwaku Duah

Reserve Ref: Moro Iddrisu

Mc: W L Quaye

Day: Saturday

Match: Heart of Lions Vs. Krystal Palace

Venue: Kpando Stadium

Ref: Daniel Oppong Amoah

Assist 1: Isaac Nyarko

Assist 2: George Akisibowa

Reserve Ref: Kwadwo Appiah-Nyarko

Mc: John Mensah

GFA COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT