GhanaFA

DOL: Match Officials for Day 9

4 months ago
Advertisement

Match officials for the  Division one league has been announced.

Below are the match officials for DOL MATCHDAY 9 ZONE ONE (1)

Match: *NSOATREMAN Vs TECHIMAN CITY* Venue: *Baffour Awuah Park* Referee: Daniel K. Nsiah Asst 1: George O. Amponsah Asst 2:Paul Aduko 4th Ref: Siraj Yahya M/C: Mumuni Issaka

‪match: *YENDI GBEWAA Vs BOFOAKWA TANO* Venue: *Aliu Mahama stadium* Referee: Alfaa Ba-Adey Asst 1: Moro Abass Kasimpu Asst 2: Bononmia T. Bashiru 4th Ref: Noah Joshua M/C: Fuseini Ibrahim

‬match : *STEADFAST Vs UNITY FC* Venue: *Aliu Mahama stadium* Referee: Anvia J. Marifawiah Asst 1 : Issah M. Baguricher Asst 2: Forkor Alidu M. 4th Ref: Foster N. Bartious M/C: Abdul Issaka Anas

match : *B.A UNITED Vs R.T.U* Venue: *Sunyani Coronation Park* Referee: Eric Osafo Asamoah Asst 1 : Asigibe Marley Asst 2: kwose Boniface 4th Ref: Boniface Anwulo M/C: Richard Osei Yaw

match : *KINTAMPO Vs TAMALE CITY* Venue: *Kintampo Park* Referee: Adam Francis Xavier Asst 1 : Aduko Robert Sunday Asst 2: Iddriss Issahaku 4th Ref: Awurisa Andrews M/C: Abubakari Andrews

match : *CROCODILE STARS Vs BREKUM ARSENAL* Venue: *Paga Town Park* Referee: Ayaaba Ibrahim Asst 1 : Mikaal-il Fauzan Asst 2: Mohammed Mohammed 4th Ref: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo M/C: Seidu Bomison

match : *WAMANAFO MIGHTY ROYALS Vs NKORANZA WARRIORS* Venue: *Womanafo Park* Referee: Seth Zigah Asst 1 : Samuel Kusi Appiah Asst 2: Azor Cletus Azupero 4th Ref: Mohammed Tanimu M/C: Pius Kwarteng

Match : *YOUNG APOSTLES Vs WA SUNTAA* Venue: *Sunyani Coronation Park* Referee: Umar Abubakari Sadiq Asst 1: Mohammed ALHASSAN Asst2: Alhassan Abdul Rawerf 4th Ref: Ernest Baafi M/C : R.S Adade

*ZONE TWO (2)*

MATCH: *ASOKWA DEPORTIVO Vs NZEMA KOTOKO* Venue: *Paa Joe Park* Referee: Joseph Kwaku Addae Assist 1: Sulemena Mohammed Assist 2: Twum Obuor Victor 4th Ref: Daniel Oppong Amoah M/C: Nana Boamah

MATCH: *BYF Vs PROUD UTD* Venue: *Gyamfi Park* Referee: Sakibu Salifu Assist 1: Kenneth Tweneboah Kodua Assist 2: Kofi Kodio Mathias 4th Ref: George Kumah M/C: Amoako Williams

MATCH: *PACIFIC HEROES Vs WASSAMAN* Venue: *Collins Park* Referee: Daniel O. Appiah Assist 1: Michael Lamme Assist 2: Bediako Marfo 4th Ref: Kongai M. Serge Hubert M/C: Atta Kakra Fosu

MATCH: *SAMARTEX Vs VENOMOUS VIPERS* Venue: *Samartex Park* Referee: Richmond Adjei Assist 1: Elvis Attakorah Assist 2: Prosper Avinoh 4th Ref: Robert Musey M/C: Augustine A. Kane

MATCH: *HASAACAS Vs ACHIKEN* Venue: *Essipon Stadium* Referee: Maale Imgerde Irene Assist 1: George Akisiboka Assist 2: P.P Osei 4th Ref: Godwin Gordzro M/C: W. L. Quaye

MATCH: *SKYY Vs EDUBIASE* Venue: *St. Martin's Park* Referee : Emmanuel Asare Darko Assist 1: Eric Obuabi Adoo Assist 2: Sintim Musah 4th Ref: A. D. Mohammed M/C: Abubakar Mustapha

MATCH: *STAR MADRID Vs UNISTARS* Venue: *Unistar Park* Referee: Joshua Kwaku Ansah Assist 1: A. F. Zakaria Assist 2: Elijah Amoah 4th Ref: Fernand Nda M/C: J. O. Obuobisa

MATCH: *ALL BLACKS Vs GOLD STARS* Venue: *Unistar Park* Referee: George Amoah Assist 1: Seth Yaw Kwofie Assist 2: Stephen Alhassan 4th Ref: Ayisu Mathew M/C: A. K. M. Oliver

*ZONE THREE (3)*

MATCH: *AGBOZUME WEAVERS Vs AMIDAUS* Venue: *Somey School Park* Referee: Daniel Boateng Atuobi Assist 1: Patrick Goha Assist 2: Samuel Davor 4th Ref: Emmanuel Eku Boateng M/C: Alex Azameti

MATCH: *DANBORT Vs ACCRA LIONS* Venue: *Zimmerman Park* Referee: Emmanuel Graham Assist 1: Moses Amegbetor Assist 2: Francis Dogbe 4th Ref: Makafui Reuben Gleku M/C: J. Y Danquah

MATCH: *ACCRA CITY Vs VISION* Venue: *MATS Park* Referee: Nii Coffie Gideon Assist 1: James Osafo Assist 2: Freeman Anwulo 4th Ref: Baba Gbati M/C: G. E. Antwi

MATCH : *NANIA Vs KOTOKU ROYALS* Venue: *Nii Amoah Okromansa Park* Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh Assist 1: Patrick Appiah Kodua Assist 2: Anthony Appiah Mends 4th Ref: Jacob Assafuah M/C: B. Danquah Wilson

match : *MIGHTY JETS Vs HEARTS OF LIONS* Venue: *MATS Park* Referee: Iddrisu Umar Asst 1 : Michael Boateng Asst 2: Nicholas Adado 4th Ref: Amadu Ibrahim M/C: Olivert Amoako

match : *PHAR RANGERS Vs UNCLE T* Venue: *Mampong Community Park* Referee: Emmanuel Odoom Asst 1 : Bright Agbenoxevia Asst 2: Babavi Ngorli Eso 4th Ref: Moro Iddrisu M/C: Caesar Franklin

match : *OKYEMAN PLANNERS Vs YOUNG WISE* Venue: *Carl Reindorf Park* Referee: Gilbert Ayariga Asst 1 : M.M Bashiru Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko 4th Ref:Aduntera Jacob M/C: V.A Davis

match : *TEMA YOUTH Vs KRYSTAL PALACE* Venue: *Tema Sports Stadium* Referee: James Taylor Asst 1 : Sharif Kwaku Duah Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong 4th Ref: Eric Konnie M/C: A.S.K Annor