GhanaFA

Cases before the GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday

6 days ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 17TH MAY, 2018 AT 1:00 PM.

C805                BEREKUM ARSENAL                   -           ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

C954                R-STAKE F.C                                          -           HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

D088                JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                         -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)

D317    `           ALICE LONGDON                                  -           JOHN MICHAELS F.C (Till further notice)

D608                TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                     -           WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

D622                TECHIMAN CITY     - TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS/ MARTIN KYEREMEH (Till further notice)

D926    PHOBIA BABIES SC                    -SPORTING CLUB ACCRA/RIGHT TO DREAMS FOOTBALL                                                                                                           ACADEMY/KAMAL SOWAH

E059    FRANK ELLIOT NUTTAL                         -           ACCRA HEARTS OF AOK SC

E158    HENRY BOATENG                                  -           ZEIN FC

E159    MICHAEL ABIFARIN                                -           ATEBUBU ESPERANCE FC

E160    SANYA A. JOSEPH                                   -           ATEBUBU ESPERANCE FC

E161    SAGBUL MUSTAPHA                               -           REAL 24 HOURS, TUMU

E163    PETER ADDAE                                        -           ASTRONOMERS

E164    THEOPHILUS AHULU                             -           SAKORA FC

E166    COLLINS OPPONG                                 -           THUNDER BOLT FC

E167    MORO MUBARAK                                  -           BEKWAI YOUTH F. ACADE

NEW CASES

E168    FAISAL BAAFI AGYEKUM                         -           NNOKWUTE FC

E169    KENNDY OPPONG                                 -           NUGATA FC

E170    JACOB NETTEY                                       -           AKOSOMBO FC

E171    KWABENA APPIA                                                -           IMPORTANT FC

E172    NYAMEKYE SARAH OHENE                     -           LA LADIES FC

E173    JOHN ANAFI                                          -           AURORAS FC

E174    YUSSIF L. FATAWU                                 -           UNCLE T (PUREJOY FC)

E175    BERNARD ARTHUR                                -           MIGHTY JETS

E176    HENRY AFI YEBOAH WIAFE                    -           ROYAL GOLDEN ACADEMY FC

E177    RICHARD TETE                                       -           MATCH FC

E178    YUSIF MOHAMMED                               -           DESIDEROS FC

E179    BERNARD INKOOM                                -           GOLDEN TULIP

E180    FRANCIS AMOO                                     -           OBIRI STARS

E181    ABDUL HAFIZ                                        -           BOLGA ALL STARS (NKORANZA WARRIORS)

E182    ADAMS NLUKI                                       -           ANKARRA FC

E183    ISAAC DOGBATSE                                   -           MADINA LAZIO BABIES

E184    JEOFERY NUDEGU                                 -           VISION FC