GhanaFA

Cases before Player Status Committee on Thursday

10 months ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 31ST MAY, 2018 AT 1:00 PM.       

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)

D317      `               ALICE LONGDON                                                -              JOHN MICHAELS F.C (Till further notice)

D608                      TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                                -              WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

D622                      TECHIMAN CITY     - TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS/ MARTIN KYEREMEH (Till further notice)

E059       FRANK ELLIOT NUTTAL                                     -              ACCRA HEARTS OF AOK SC (7TH June, 2018)

E158      HENRY BOATENG                                                -              ZEIN FC

E159      MICHAEL ABIFARIN                                             -              ATEBUBU ESPERANCE FC

E160      SANYA A. JOSEPH                                                 -              ATEBUBU ESPERANCE FC

E163      PETER ADDAE                                                        -              ASTRONOMERS

E168      FAISAL BAAFI AGYEKUM                                   -              NNOKWUTE FC

E169      KENNDY OPPONG                                               -              NUGATA FC

E170      JACOB NETTEY                                                     -              AKOSOMBO FC

E173      JOHN ANAFI                                                          -              AURORAS FC

E174      YUSSIF L. FATAWU                                              -              UNCLE T (PUREJOY FC)

E175      BERNARD ARTHUR                                               -              MIGHTY JETS

E176      HENRY AFI YEBOAH WIAFE                               -              ROYAL GOLDEN ACADEMY FC

E177      RICHARD TETE                                                      -              MATCH FC

E178      YUSIF MOHAMMED                                           -              DESIDEROS FC

E180      FRANCIS AMOO                                                   -              OBIRI STARS

E181      ABDUL HAFIZ                                                       -              BOLGA ALL STARS (NKORANZA WARRIORS)

E183      ISAAC DOGBATSE                                                -              MADINA LAZIO BABIES

E186      EMMANUEL ODARTEY LAMPTEY                    -              C.F.C

E187      LATIF ISSAH AHMED                                           -              AFRICAN TALENTS

E188      WAHAB BASHIRU                                                -              PAN AFRICAN SOCCER ACADEMY

E189      ANTHONY OSEI                                                   -              JOAPEM FC

E190      GEORGE ADDY                                                     -              BIRIM UNITED

E191      JUSTICE NEEQUAYE                                             -              FC BARBAROSSA

E192      ALFRED KWAO                                                     -              OIL CITY FC

E193      ISMAILA SEIDU                                                     -              KPANDO HEART OF LIONS

E194      EMMANUEL OBENG                                            -              KARELA FC

E195      CONSTANT NORIEGAH KOTOKA                    -              KARELA FC

E196      AYIKAI ADDEYFIO                                               -              NOBLE ARRICS FC

E197      ROLAND BLANKSON DONTOH                        -              TARKWA UNITED

E198      RICHARD TETE                                                      -              GYE NYAME FC

E199      JOSEPH NII ARMAH                                             -              SCORE SOCCER ACADEMY

E200      JOY OBREMPONG DADZIE                                -              ANAJI UNITED FC

E201      MATTHEW TAKYI                                                -              CAPITAL SPORTS FC

NEW CASES

E203      MERCY DEIDEI OKAI                                           -              KUMASI SPORTS ACADEMY

E204      AYUUBA LAMPTEY                                              -              FC BARBAROSSA

E205      HOLYFIELD DJANIE                                             -              BAYONIC FC

E206      BENJAMIN OPPONG                                            -              KUNTUSE FC

E207      LARBI HAYFORD                                                  -              VISION EXPLORERS ACADEMY

E208      KWAKU BOTCHEY                                              -              UNITY FC

E209      ABRAHAM ANIM                                                 -              KING SOLOMON FC

E210      BELLO RASHID                                                      -              BOLGA ALL STARS

E211      ABUBAKARI ZIBARU                                            -              KOFORIDUA UNITED

E212      WISDOM TETTEH                                                -              SHELTER FORCE

E213      SAS UNITED FC                                                     -              HEART OF LIONS FC

E214      DENNIS DUAH                                                      -              KENSTEP FC

E215      KABU JOSHUA AGBOVI                                      -              WESTLAND FC

E216      DERRICK OSI YEBOAH                                        -              EMIRATES FC

E217      ISAAC DADZIE                                                      -              EMIRATES FC

E218      ADJEI RAPHAEL                                                     -              SUPER STARS

E219      AMOS AMOAKO                                                 -              WASSAMAN FC