GhanaFA

Cases before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday

2 weeks ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY, 13TH FEBRUARY, 2020 AT 1:00 PM.            

 

D608         TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                  -             WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

E488          KONGOZA KOUASSI JEAN FLAVIEN                 -         LIBERTY PROF. (awaiting agreement from both Parties)

 

E684          MARIO KWAME SARPONG                                -             WA ALL STARS FC

E720          KWABENA ELLIS                                                  -             DANSOMAN CELTIC

E723          KJETI ZACHARIASSEN                                         -             ASANTE KOTOKO

E724          NANA KWEKU AGYEMANG                                             -             SWEDRU ALL BLACKS (20/2/2020)

E726          SEINGO EMMANUEL                                          -             OKURASEMAN SOCCER ACADEMY

E727          PIOUS AHWAITEY                                              -             YOUNG JUVENTUS FC

E728          AWAL ISSAKA                                                      -             ADEISO UNITED

E729          AHIAYIGBOR REXFORD                                      -             ADEISO UNITED

E730          LAWRENCE ADJEI                                               -             ADEISO UNITED

E731          DANQUAH SOLOMON                                      -             ADEISO UNITED

E732          RICHARD BOAKYE                                              -             ADOM FC

E733          BRIGHT MENSAH                                                -             STAR MAKERS

E734          NATHANIEL ASAMOAH                                     -             MEDEAMA SC

E735          STEPHEN ANORFUL                                            -             GOLESTON FC

E736          BRAM BENJAMIN                                                -             UNCLE T UNITED

E737          MICHEAL OBENG                                                -             EMMANUEL CITY FC

E738          ZIBLIM FIRDAUS                                                 -             RTU

NEW CASES

E739          KINGSFORD MENSAH                                        -             AURORAS FC

E740          NURIDEEN MENSAH                                          -             YOUNG RED BULL

E741          SULLEY IBRAHIM                                                -             DAN DEVAN FC

E742          NORBERT YARO                                                   -             ACCRA CITY STARS

E743          LAWRENCE NEEQUAYE                                     -             ACCRA YOUNG WISE FC

E744          GODFRED ZAKARI                                               -             DAN DEVAN FC

E745          BEREKUM CHELSEA                                            -             ASANTE KOTOKO SC

E746          EVANS ABABIO                                                    -             INTER ALLIES FC

E747          MAXWELL ODOI                                                 -             ATTRAM DE VISSER SOCCER ACADEMY

E748          FRANK ALLOTEY                                                  -             KING HARRISON BABIES

E749          ALEX KONADU                                                    -             ELMINA SHARKS

E750          GIDEON ATSU                                                     -             KARELA UNITED

E751          STEPHEN ASANTE                                               -             ALKI FC

E752          RAYMOND BAFFOE                                             -             ZINAPS FC

E753          FOSTER AVINU-BLABOE                                     -             ACCRA YOUNG WISE FC

E754          ANDY ODURO ACHEAMPONG                         -             STAR MADRID

E755          AMADU ABDUL KUDUS                                    -             WIAGA UNITED FC