GhanaFA

Cases before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday

1 month ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY, 23RD JANUARY, 2020 AT 1:00 PM.             

D608         TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                  -             WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

E488          KONGOZA KOUASSI JEAN FLAVIEN                 -         LIBERTY PROF. (awaiting agreement from both Parties)

 

E623          ATTA ACHIAMPONG                                          -             TRUE DEMO

E630          OBENG ALONSO                                                 -             PACIFIC HEROES FC

E654          ACQUAH MESHACK                                           -             EFFUTU GREAT KINDY FC                                                               

E666          EMMANUEL LARSON                                         -             YOUNG WISE FC

E668          ALLOTEY CARLOS KPAKPO                                -             STRATFORD FOOTBALL ACADEMY

E669          BRIGHT FRIMPONG                                            -             PLANET FC

E670          EMMANUEL BOAKYE-TAKYI FRIMPONG        -             AURORAS FC

E671          TSORVULAH SERLOM                                        -             PELICAN FC

E672          BERTRAND MARTEY MARKWEI                        -             LA FAITH FC

E673          NANA BANYIN QUAYSON                                -             DANBORT FC

E674          MOSES OFORI QUAYE                                        -             CHEETAH FC

E675          CHRISTIAN AMOATENG DENTEH ANTWI      -             PACIFIC HEROES

E676          CHRISTIAN AHO                                                 -             PACIFIC HEROES

E677          THEOPHILUS AYAMGA                                      -             SHOOTING STARLETS

E678          BISMARK DOSSEH                                              -             KRODUA ALL STARS

E679          JOSHUA TWENEBOAH                                                      MINES STARS

E680          YEBOAH PRINCE                                                  -             MIRACLE FC

E681          BRIGHT DELA NUDUKU                                    -             LEGON FC

E682          RAPHAEL APEKU TETTEH                                   -             AGAPE FULHAM FC

E683          POULIWE IBRAHIM WABOLO                          -             PAN AFRICAN SOCCER ACADEMY

E684          MARIO KWAME SARPONG                                -             WA ALL STARS FC

E685          RAHMAN ABDUL                                                -             UNISTAR ACADEMY

E686          BRIGHT ARYEE                                                     -             SKY FC

E687          BENJAMIN OSEI                                                   -             FETTEH YOUNGSTERS

E688          FRANK SUAPIM                                                   -             DABOASE RIGHTEOUS PROF

E689          SWALLAH ZAKARIYA LARRY                             -             STAR MAKERS FC

NEW CASES:

E690          DICK DANSON                                                    -             KSV FIRST LIGHT FC

E691          SAMUEL AHINFUL AFEDZI                                -             SAS UNITED

E692          SULEMAN NUHU                                                -             MONTREAL UNITED

E693          GEORGE BARFI                                                     -             AG STARS FC (PRO PLAYERS FC)

E694          ABDUL-MAJEED MOHAMMED                        -             LA UNITED

E695          MANTE CLIFFORD KWEKU                                -             EVERPURE UNITED

E696          DANIEL ALHASSAN                                                            -             MIGHTY JETS FC

E697          AHIAGBENU DANIEL                                          -             ADEISO UNITED

E698          MOHAMMED HASSAN                                      -             PLATINI FC

E699          HORATIUS AMOAH                                            -             PROUD UNITED

E700          GABRIEL BONNAH                                              -             SPORTING CLUB ACCRA

E701          RASHID ADJEI                                                      -             TARKWA UNITED

E702          AUGUSTINE ABU                                                -             ASANKRA OAD ROCK FC

E703          ENOCH LAMPTEY                                               -             KINGDOM YOUTH ACADEMY FC

E704          PATRICK FIA                                                         -             ACCRA LIONS FC