GhanaFA

Cases before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday

5 days ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 18TH APRIL 2019 AT 1:00 PM.                  

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

D608                      TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY -             WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

E059       FRANK ELLIOT NUTTAL                                     -              ACCRA HEARTS OF OAK SC

E222      BECHEM UNITED                                                 -              ASANTE KOTOKO SC

E244      DOMINIC ESHUN                                                -              KARELA UNITED

E248      AMEVOR MUSAH                                                -              HEARTS OF LIONS

 

E251      DELA ROW                                                            -              WA SUNTAA FC

E252      MUNTARI MAIKANO                                          -              PANTHERS FC

E253      GODWIN GAKPO                                                                -              PLATINUM FC

E254      RENNELL NII ADJETEY ADJEI                              -              AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS

E255      IDDRISU SAIDU TAMBA                                     -              KSV FIRST LIGHT FC

E256      DOUGLAS AMANING                                         -              ASHANTIGOLD SC

E257      SETH KUMAH                                                       -              CEDAR STARS

E258      PRINCE OKRAKU                                                  -              ANOINTING FC (DAN-DEVAN FC)

 

NEW CASES

E259      JOSEPH AMOAKO                                                -              FC BARBAROSSA

E260      DAVID (BRIGHT) ROVEN AWAGAH                -              UNIQUE FC

E261      KWAME AZIZ                                                       -              MANDELA ACADEMY

E262      JOSHUA TURKSON                                              -              DANBORT FC

E263      GODWIN LAMPTEY                                            -              CHEETAH FC