GhanaFA

  • Home
  • News
  • Cases before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday

Cases before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday

5 years ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 13TH APRIL, 2017 AT 1:00 PM.   

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)    

D267                      BISMARK ATISU                                                                  -              BECHEM YOUNGSTERS F.C (club absent)

D270                      IMAM ALHASSAN                                                               -                              QUALITY F.C

D271                      CHORO ISAAC PADOH                                                      -                              JUANTEX F.C

D275                      GABRIEL SENEHIA                                                               -                              AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS

D276                      OPOKU MAXWELL BOANSI                                             -                              SKY F.C

D279                      CHARLES TWENEBOAH KODUAH                                   -                              KUMASI CORNERSTONES F.C

D281                      HEART OF LIONS F.C LTD                                                  -                              ASANTE KOTOKO

D283                      PRINCE NII LANTEY BRUCE                                               -                              D’INTERNATIONAL

D284                      FREEDOM AHIADEKEY                                                      -                              ELEVEN LAWYERS

D286                      MOHAMMED MUSAH                                                      -                              APEX UNITED

D287                      LAWRENCE QUARSHIE                                                      -                              FAIR POINT F.C

D289                      PRINCE KUMI                                                                       -                              NEW EDUBIASE UNITED   

NEW CASES

D290                      EMMANUEL ACHEAMPONG                                            -                              KFC SAMOSA

D291                      ROCKSON ADJEI                                                                 -                              GREAT AKANS F.C

D292                      OPOKU AGYEMANG EMMANUEL                                  -                              HONEYMOON F.C

D293:                     DOMINIC GIGA                         -                              INYAZZ

D294:                      IBRAHIM MUBARAK                   -                              ZAYTUNA

D295:                      HARUNA FUSSENI HARUNA        -                              WALAGA F.C

D296:                      IBRAHIM ADAMS ALHASSAN                -                     HEROES F.C

D297:                      DC UNITED                                -                     ADUANA STARS

D298:                      JOSEPH SEREKU ASIEDU      -               BRIGHT FUTURE STARS

D299:                      VINCENT APETOR                     -                              R-STAKE F.C

D300                      ABRAHAM OKINE                   -                              WYCO F.C

D301                      FREDRICK OSEI KOFI     -                              HEART OF LIONS F.C

D302:                      MANUEL AFRIYIE                     -                      ASTRONOMERS F.C

D303:                      NII ARYEE HAMMOND      -                              PROUD UNITED SC

D304:                      STEPHEN AMUZU          -                       NEW YORK ACADEMY

D305:                      JOCOB ARMAH                      -                          BAGO JET F.C

D306:                      IBRAHIM MUSAH ANYASS                -            TAMALE ALL STARS

D307:                      EDMUND KOBINA SEKYI             -         ACCRA GREAT OLYMPICS

D308:                      ADOMAKO JOSEPH           -                              NANANOM F.C/UNION ROVERS

D309                      STEPHEN NKANSAH                                                            -                              DORMAA  DREAMS F.C

D310                      KINGSLEY OWUSU                -                              ELMINA SHARKS

D311                      MAXWELL ADDAI                 -          AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS

D312                      ABDUL KARIM MOHAMMED SALISU              -                              CREATIVE SOCCER ACADEMY F.C