GhanaFA

2020/21: Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 1

4 months ago
Advertisement

The 2020/2021 Division One League commences this weekend at match venues in all three zones across the country.

Match Officials for the Weekend matches have been announced.

Below are Match Officials for Matchweek One of the Division One League:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE ONE
DATE: Saturday, January 9, 2021

MATCH: Berekum Arsenals vs Brong Ahafo Utd

VENUE: Golden City park, Berekum

REFEREE: Daniel Oteng Appiah

ASSISTANTS: Abdul Rahman Abugbillai & Elvis Attakorah

4TH REFEREE: Richmond Adjei

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mumuni Issaka

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Kyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

DATE:  Tuesday, January 12, 2021

MATCH: Tamale City FC vs Kintampo FC

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Amadu Ibrahim

ASSISTANTS: Abdulai Abdul Salam & Iddrisu Issahaku

4TH REFEREE: Siela Mahama Adam

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ibrahim Fuseini

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: Yakubu Andani

DATE: Saturday, January 9, 2021

MATCH: Bofoakwa Tano FC vs Nsoatreman FC

VENUE: Bechem park

REFEREE: Iddrisu Mustapha

ASSISTANTS: George Owusu Amponsah & Mohammed Mohammed

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ernest Assaw

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Young Apostles FC vs Nkoranza FC

VENUE:  Dormaa-Ahenkro

REFEREE: Kassim Yakubu

ASSISTANTS: Sulemana Mohammed & Kofi Kodio Mathias

4TH REFEREE: Sakibu Salifu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mohammed Issifu Salisu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Vincent Ampaabeng

GFA CAMERAMAN: Reindolf Opoku

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Wamanafo Mighty Royals vs Steadfast FC

VENUE: Wamanafo

REFEREE: Ernest Baafi

ASSISTANTS: Bediako Marfo & Elijah Amoah

4TH REFEREE: Eric Osafo Asamoah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakar Kassim

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Crocodile Stars FC vs Unity FC

VENUE: Paga town park

REFEREE: Siraj Yahya

ASSISTANTS: Mikaal-II Fauzan & Mohammed Alhassan

4TH REFEREE: Iddrisu Umar

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Issaka Abdul Anas

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abagna Nelson

GFA CAMERAMAN: Yakubu Andani

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Wa Suntaa SC vs Yendi Gbewaa FC

VENUE: Wa Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Maurice Anankani

ASSISTANTS: Akisboka A. George & KZwose Boniface

4TH REFEREE: Azantilow Albert

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Amoako William

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ismail Saani

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mohammed Salis

DATE: POSTPONED

MATCH: Real Tamale United vs Techiman City

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE:

ASSISTANTS:

4TH REFEREE:

MATCH COMMISSIONER:

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

 

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE TWO
DATE: Saturday, January 9, 2021

MATCH: Asokwa Deportivo vs Swedru All Blacks

VENUE: Len Clay Stadium, Obuasi

REFEREE: James Taylor

ASSISTANTS: James Ainooson & Jones A. Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Isaac Simmon Bassaw

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwasi Asante

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE:  Saturday, January 9, 2021

MATCH: New Edubiase vs Achiken

VENUE: Nana Gyamfi park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Ebenezer Tetteh

ASSISTANTS: Agbeshie Adams & M.M Bashiru

4TH REFEREE: Jibreal Suleman

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Gyabaah Yeboah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalilu Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ben Enyinda

DATE: Wednesday, January 13, 2021

MATCH: Star Madrid vs Sekondi Hasaacas

VENUE: Unistar Academy park, Kasoa

REFEREE: Godwin Tordzro

ASSISTANTS: Paul Deyegbe & Awadzi Bless

4TH REFEREE: Nii Coffie Gideon

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ali Musah Plato

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Racheal Korankye

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentere

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Skky FC vs Venomous Vipers FC

VENUE:  St Martin’s Park, Daboase

REFEREE: Matthew Ayisu

ASSISTANTS: Kenneth Armoo & Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

4TH REFEREE: Prosper Acquah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Augustine Adjei Kane

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Hardi Abu Mohammed Yakubu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Frimpong

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Proud United vs FC Samartex 1996

VENUE: Sekondi Gyandu park

REFEREE: Robert Musey

ASSISTANTS: James Osafo & Seth Armah Ashai

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Baah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Osei Kwadwo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Nzema Kotoko vs Bibiani Goldstars

VENUE: CAM park, Anyinase

REFEREE: Jacob Assafuah

ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Arkaifie & John Ansah

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Thomas Aggrey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Apaka

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kojo Sassah

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: BYF vs Wassaman

VENUE: Nana Gyamfi Park, Bekwai

REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

ASSISTANTS: Azor Cletus Azupero & Twum Obour Victor

4TH REFEREE: Mohammed Zakaria

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Samuel Acheampong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalil Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Unistar Academy vs Pacific Heroes

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Graham

ASSISTANTS: Augustine Afful & Isaac Nyarko

4TH REFEREE: B.D Douglas Kporha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Gabriel Kwame Tagbo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joe Ofori Mensah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Bentum

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE THREE
DATE: Saturday, January 9, 2021

MATCH: Tudu Mighty Jets vs P. Uncle T United

VENUE: Tema Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

ASSISTANTS: Joseph Laryea & Joshua Anang

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Odoom

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Denakpor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Lartey

DATE:  Saturday, January 9, 2021

MATCH: Accra Lions FC vs Accra City Stars

VENUE: Accra Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

ASSISTANTS: Divine Gbomolor & P.P Osei

4TH REFEREE: Peter Ansah Teye

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kwabena A. Sarpong

GFA CAMERAMAN: Abdul Samed

DATE: Wednesday, January 13, 2021

MATCH: FC Nania vs Agbozume Weavers

VENUE: Nii Amoah Okromansa park, Amrahia

REFEREE: Daniel Oppong Amoah

ASSISTANTS: Patrick Goha & Anthony Appiah Mends

4TH REFEREE: Makafui Reuben Gleku

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alexander Azameti

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Aminu Mohammed Adisa

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza

DATE: Saturday, January 9, 2021

MATCH: Danbort vs Okyeman Planners

VENUE:  Zimmermann Presby Park

REFEREE: Solomon Mordey

ASSISTANTS: Amenyo Barnabas & Yevoo Yao

4TH REFEREE: Baba Gbati

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Anthony O. Acheampong

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Nicholas Asamoah

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Tema Youth vs Accra Young Wise

VENUE: Tema Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Ayaaba Ibrahim

ASSISTANTS: Isaac Duodu & Nicholas Adado

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: George Eric Antwi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Aboagye

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ishmael Odartey Mills

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: A. Krystal Palace Academy vs Phar Rangers

VENUE: Akotex park, Akosombo

REFEREE: Edward Annan

ASSISTANTS: Seth Abletor & Ernest Akatey

4TH REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Caeser Heh Franklin

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ekow Daniels

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Kpando Heart of Lions vs Vision FC

VENUE: Kpando Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Alfred Tabi

ASSISTANTS: Patrick Appiah Kodua & Moses Amegbetor

4TH REFEREE: Kwadwo Appiah-Nyarko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Olivert Amoako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Eric Eli Adzie

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Osei

DATE: Sunday, January 10, 2021

MATCH: Oda Kotoku Royals vs Amidaus Professionals

VENUE: Akim Oda Sports Stadium

REFEREE: S.K Mawuli Klu

ASSISTANTS: Bless Klu & Wisdom Tefe

4TH REFEREE: Joseph Osafo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: E.M.A Laryea

GFA CAMERAMAN: Lord Yeboah