GhanaFA

Match Officials for NC Special Competition 2nd tier Day Two matches

1 month ago
Advertisement

Match day two of the NC Special Competition comes off this weekend at various match venues across the country.

Second tier games will be played on Wednesday and Thursday in the various match venues.

Below are match officials for second tier games that will be played across the country:

MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa Vs Crocodile Stars VENUE: Aliu Mahama Sports Stadium REF: Seth Zigah ASSIST 1: Prosper Avinou ASSIST2: Isaac Nyamekye 4TH REF: Hassim Yakubu M/C: Daudi Abdul Razak

MATCH: RTU Vs Techiman City VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium REF: Eric Owusu Preperah ASSIST 1: Paul Dosu ASSIST2: Emmanuel Dolagbanu 4TH REF: Abdul Latif Qadir M/C: Mark Kordie

MATCH: Kintampo FC Vs Steadfast FC VENUE: Kintampo Park REF: Isaac Osei ASSIST 1: Freeman Awulo ASSIST2: Isaac Asante 4TH REF: Emmanuel Otoo M/C: Seidu Bomison

MATCH: Wa Suntaa Vs Tamale City VENUE: Wa REF: Bashiru Dauda ASSIST 1: Emmanuel Dei ASSIST2: Dauda Seidu 4TH REF: Ibrahim Abdulai M/C: Ibrahim Fuseini

ZONE 1 (B) MATCH: B.A. United Vs Young Apostle VENUE: Sunyani Coronation Park REF: Jacob Assafuah ASSIST 1: Gilbert Mensah ASSIST2: Emaanuel Tebson 4TH REF: Wiseman Ghansah M/C: Nana Boamah Darko

MATCH: Nsoatreman Vs Nkoranza Worriors VENUE: Sunyani Coronation Park REF: Abdramani Mohammed ASSIST 1: Tanko Ayuba Jibrin ASSIST2: Roland Addy 4TH REF: Anthony Mensah M/C: Sah Joachim

MATCH: Brekum Arsenals Vs Ne Salamina VENUE: Golden City Park REF: Maxwell Owusu ASSIST 1: Emaanuel Bekae ASSIST2: Eric Obuobi Addo 4TH REF: George Vormawah M/C:Nana Gyaba Yeboah

MATCH: Unity FC Vs Bofoakwa VENUE: Baba Yara REF: Dickson Wellington ASSIST 1: Patrick Papala ASSIST2: Shine Ayitey 4TH REF: Robert Musey M/C: Joseph Yeboah Acheampong

ZONE 2 (A) MATCH: Achiken Vs BYF VENUE: Prestea Park REF: Ernest Baafi ASSIST 1: Peter Dawsa ASSIST2: James Osafo 4TH REF: Jones Akubiem MC: M E Fletcher

MATCH: New Edubiase Vs Gold Stars VENUE: Bikeway REF: Benjamin K. Sefah ASSIST1: Mohammed Issahaku ASSIST2: Asigibe Marley 4th REF: Musah Mubarik M/C: E.K. Asante

MATCH: F C Samartex Vs King Faisal VENUE: Samraboi REF: Isaac Quaye ASSIST 1: Stephen balanguena ASSIST2: Isaac Odoom 4TH REF: Philip Arthur MC: Emmanuel Twumasi

MATCH: Pacific Heroes Vs Deportivo VENUE: Agogo Collins Park REF: Obed Amankwah ASSIST 1: Frank Bossman ASSIST2: Francis Arthur 4TH REF: Joshua Samadji MC: Abubakar Mustapha

ZONE 2(B) MATCH: Nzema Kotoko Vs Skyy VENUE: Azuleloano Park REF: Richmond Antwi ASSIST 1: Paul Deyegbe ASSIST2: Pascal Mawusi 4TH REF: Edward Annan MC: Moses Abedu Mensah

MATCH: Star Madrid Vs All Blacks VENUE: Unistar Academy Park REF: Martin Akudzi ASSIST 1: Kwasi A. Brobbey ASSIST2: Sumaila Salifu 4TH REF: Serge-Hubert Kongai MC: Eugene Akonor

MATCH: Hasaacas Vs Unistar VENUE: Gyendu Park REF: Bless Yao Selorm ASSIST 1: Courage Kuedufia ASSIST2: Bless Awadzi 4TH REF: Julian Nonoo MC: Atta Kakra Fosu

MATCH: Vipers Vs Proud United VENUE: Robert Mensah REF: Emmanuel Graham ASSIST 1: Seth Yaw Kwofie ASSIST2: Frederick Danful 4TH REF: Frederick Samena MC: Richard Osei Yaw

ZONE 3 (B) MATCH: Nania Vs Okyeman Planners VENUE: Akim Oda Stadium REF: Patrick Okyere ASSIST 1: Alhassan Naim Abdulai ASSIST2: Mohammed Tijani 4TH REF: Christopher Asante MC: E. M Osanquaye

MATCH: Gt. Olympics Vs Vision FC VENUE: MATS Park REF: Thomas Alibo ASSIST 1: Mumuni Fuseini ASSIST2: Ndebugri Eric 4TH REF: James Taylor M/C: Sowah Ghartey

ZONE 3 (A) MATCH: Accra Lions Vs Danbort VENUE: Ohene Djan Sports stadium REF: Isaac Bassaw ASSIST1: Prince Owusu Ansah ASSIST2: Alhassan Yahaya 4TH REF: Alphonso Atiapah MC: Ali Plato

MATCH: Kystal Palace Vs Hearts of Lions VENUE: Akosombo Park REF: Peter Ansah Teye ASSIST1: K A Hyppo ASSIST2: B A Crenstil 4TH REF: Desmond Abbey MC: Adjetey Sowah

MATCH: Agbozome Weavers Vs Amiduas Prof VENUE: SOME SHS Park REF: Clement Nkuah ASSIST1: Charles Ablor ASSIST2: Agbesi Adams 4TH REF: Emmanuel E. Boateng MC: Amegashie Jacobs

MATCH: Uncle T. Vs Tema Youth VENUE: Ghana Soccer Center REF: Fuseini Alfaaba-Adey ASSIST1: Abdul Salam Abdulai ASSIST2: Alhassan Mohammed 4TH REF: Emmanuel Eshun M/C: Henry Nettey