GhanaFA

Cases for Thursday's GFA Player Status Committee sitting

1 week ago
Advertisement

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 9TH  MAY 2019 AT 1:00 PM.                    

C805      BEREKUM ARSENAL                                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

C954      R-STAKE F.C                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

D608         TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY             -             WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

E059       FRANK ELLIOT NUTTAL                                     -              ACCRA HEARTS OF AOK SC

E253      GODWIN GAKPO                                                                -              PLATINUM FC

E260      BRIGHT ROVEN AWAGAH                                 -              UNIQUE FC /DESSERTWARRIORS FC

E261      KWAME AZIZ                                                       -              MANDELA ACADEMY

E263      GODWIN LAMPTEY                                            -              CHEETAH FC

E273       DAVID NYAME                                                    -              SEKONDI ELEVEN WISE

E274      ISAAC ADU NARTEY                                            -              DANBORT FC

E275      EDMUND BORTEY                                                -              SPORTING MIRREN

E276      JOSEPH AYAMBILLA AZANGBEO                   -              WINDY PROFESSIONALS

E277      ISAAC APPIAH                                                       -              REAL TAMALE UTD

E280      BABA ABDULAI MUSAH                                     -              TEMA YOUTH SC

E283      REGINALD COMMODORE                                 -              PAN AFRICA SOCCER ACADEMY

E284      ERIC DELLOR                                                         -              INCHABAN UNICON FC

E285     JACOB LARWERH                                             -               TEMA YOUTH SC

E286     ERNEST ABEIKU YAMOAH                           -               FEYENOORD YOUTH

E287     TOR KWAME NOAH                                         -               BOFOAKWA TANO

E288     ISAAC KWESI ARHIN                                      -               KINGDOM FC

E289     ISAAC MINTAH                                                 -               WA ALL STARS FC

E290     YAKUBU MOHAMMED                                   -               WA ALL STARS FC

E291     ABDUL MANAN MUSTAPHA                         -               ASOOYA FC

 

NEW CASES     

E292     MOSES AKORLI                                                 -               PRESTIGE FC

E293     SOLOMON AGBASI                                           -               BABAROSA FC

E294     DOE HAMPHRY                                                 -               AFRICA TALENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY

E295     KELVIN LOGO                                                    -               A.C. SANDISCO FC

E296     ADU BOAHEN                                                     -               UNISTAR SOCCER ACADEMY

E297     CHRISTOPHER KINNAH JNR.                       -               NNOKWUTE FC

E298     EBENEZER PADDY BOAFO                            -               KOTOKU ROYALS FC

E299     AHMED TIJANI ZIBRIM                                 -               ACCRA HEARTS OF OAK