Division One
31st Aug 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 30 games

Officials for Match day Thirty (30) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Thirty (30):

Match: Achiken vs Deportivo (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Francis Nti

Asst 1: Joseph Oti

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: Prosper Acquah

Match Commissioner: Osei Kwadwo

 

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Azuleloanu

Referee: Daniel Blabber

Asst 1: K.A. Hyppo

Asst 2: Michael Gyan

4th Ref: Hayford Adehe

Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah

 

Match: King Faisal vs Dunkwa (Sun)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Ali Mohammed

Asst 1: Pascal Mawusi

Asst 2: Abraham Fosu

4th Ref: Akuffo Yirenkyi

Match Commissioner: Opoku Acheampong

 

Match: New Edubiase vs FC Samartex (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Jacob Asafuah

Asst 1: Ebenezer Darko

Asst 2: Moses Keti

4th Ref: Richard Owusu

Match Commissioner: Joseph Yeboah Acheampong

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Fijai Real United (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Dzomeku Bello

Asst 1: Yao Yevu

Asst 2: Klu Emmanuel

4th Ref: Eso Morrison

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane

 

Match: Karela vs Gold Stars (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah

Asst 1: Nii Kotey Kotei

Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: James Adjei

 

Match: Wassaman vs Hasaacas (Sat)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Prince Tawiah

Asst 1: Samuel Owusu

Asst 2: Kusi A. Samuel

4th Ref: Bashiru Dauda

Match Commissioner: K.E. Saed

 

Match: Unistar Academy vs Proud United (Sun)

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Michael Sackitey

Asst 1: Confidence Marquaye

Asst 2: Charle Abloh

4th Ref: Isaac Brobbey

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Danbort (Sat)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Selorm Y. Bless

Asst 1: Stephen Balanguena

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref: Richard Kumedzro

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Danquah

 

Match: Vision FC vs Dynamo FC (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Dickson Wellington

Asst 1: Seth Abletor

Asst 2: Saviour Amevor

4th Ref: Peter A. Tei

Match Commissioner: Felix Adjetey Sowah

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Heart of Lions (Sun)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Emmanuel Graham

Asst 1: Diewuo Daniel

Asst 2: Amegbetor Moses

4th Ref: Isaac Brobbey

Match Commissioner: J.A. Odoom

 

Match: Uncle T United vs Kotoku Royals (Sun)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Philip Yeboah

Asst 1: Mohammed Lawal

Asst 2: Frank Kokoti

4th Ref: Dan K. Nsiah

Match Commissioner: Franklyn Caeser

Match: Dreams vs Mighty Jets (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Isaac Osei

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

Asst 2: Prosper Avinou

4th Ref: Noble Koomson

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

 

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Nania (Sun)

Venue: Tafo

Referee: Daniel Anane

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Ebenezer Darko

4th Ref: Redeemer Attipoe

Match Commissioner: Dominic O. Anane

 

Match: Zein vs Okwawu United (Sun)

Venue: Pantang

Referee: Mathew Ayisu

Asst 1: Gilbert A. Mensah

Asst 2: Albert Hammond

4th Ref: James Taylor

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko

 

Match: Young Wise vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Tanko Ayura

Asst 2: Isaac Odoom

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: W.L  Quaye



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
28th Sep 2017
Techiman City 3 - 0 Glory Stars
27th Sep 2017
Steadfast 1 - 3 Guan FC
27th Sep 2017
R.T.U. 0 - 0 Tamale Utrecht
27th Sep 2017
Bofoakwa 0 - 0 B.A. United
More