Division One
29th Aug 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 29 games

Officials for Match day Twenty nine (29) of the GN Bank Division One League (Mid-week)have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day 29:

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Proud United vs Achiken (Wed)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Simon Bassaw

Asst 1: Sekum Frederick

Asst 2: Danful Frederick

4th Ref: James Taylor

Match Commissioner: A.S.K. Annor

 

Match: Gold Stars vs Eleven Wise (Wed)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Simon Kpewu

Asst 1: Krokoko Noel

Asst 2: Akudzi Martin

4th Ref: Akudzi Martin

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

 

 

Match: Hasaacas vs Karela (Wed)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Samuel Lee Lee

Asst 1: J.B. Ackah

Asst 2: Isaac Pinto

4th Ref: C.K. Adjei

Match Commissioner: Emmanuel Twumasi

 

 

Match: FC Samartex vs King Faisal (Wed)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: George Kumah

Asst 1: Agyei Emmanuel

Asst 2: Kusi Samuel

4th Ref: Maxwel O. Danquah

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs New Edubiase (Wed)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Richard Nartey

Asst 2: Sintim Musah

4th Ref: Bismark Appiah

Match Commissioner: Evans Offei Asiedu

 

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Nzema Kotoko (Wed)

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Douglas Kpoxa

Asst 1: Davor Samuel

Asst 2: Isaac Asante

4th Ref: Asare D. Atuobi

Match Commissioner: K. Abedu Wilson

 

 

Match: BYFA vs Unistar Academy (Wed)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee:  Jonathan Ahiadome

Asst 1: Abraham Kyeremanteng

Asst 2: Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: Anthony K. Mensah

Match Commissioner: Nana Boamah  Darko

 

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Wassaman (Wed-11:ooam)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Asiedu A. Patrick

Asst 1: Seth Okyere

Asst 2: Tinum O. Victor

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Eugene A. Kunor

 

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Sporting Mirren (Thur)

Venue: Oda

Referee: George Ocran

Asst 1: Twum Obuor

Asst 2: Francis Dogbey

4th Ref: Hasim Yakubu

Match Commissioner: E.N. Agyei

 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Vision FC (Wed)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Eric Konney

Asst 1: Kofi K. Andoh

Asst 2: Amenu Stephen

4th Ref: Ferdinand Ndah

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Dynamo vs Young Wise (Wed)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Isaac Acquah

Asst 1: Agbeshie Adam

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya

Match Commissioner: Agyeman Duah

 

Match: Danbort vs Zein FC (Wed)

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Osman M. Yahaya

Asst 1: Ismael Acquah

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

4th Ref: Eric Ekow Appiah

Match Commissioner: C.M. Atsatsa

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Amidaus Professionals (Wed)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Festus Ofori

Asst 1: Francis A. Sekyi

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

4th Ref: Isaac Acquah

Match Commissioner: G.K. Zorve

 

Match: Nania vs Dreams (Wed)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Robert Mussey

Asst 1: Roland Addy

Asst 2: Joseph Laryea

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: Hannah Benning

 

Match: Okwawu United vs Okyeman Planners (Wed)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Eric Dunu

Asst 1: F.D. Ocansey

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref: Serge Kongai

Match Commissioner: Attah Abrebrese

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Uncle T United (Thur)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Oforikuma Churchill

Asst 1: Tefe Wisdom

Asst 2: Tublu Jonas

4th Ref: Osafo Joseph

Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
28th Sep 2017
Techiman City 3 - 0 Glory Stars
27th Sep 2017
Steadfast 1 - 3 Guan FC
27th Sep 2017
R.T.U. 0 - 0 Tamale Utrecht
27th Sep 2017
Bofoakwa 0 - 0 B.A. United
More