Division One
17th Mar 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
DOL: Match Officials for Day 5 games

Officials for Match day Five (5) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day three (5):

ZONE ONE 

Match: BA United vs Dark Horses (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Alex Akugri

Asst 1: Dausa Peter

Asst 2: Paul Aduko

4th Ref:  Musah Mubarak

Match Commissioner: R.S. Addai             

 

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Utrecht Park

Referee: Adam Xavier

Asst 1: Michael Aligmio

Asst 2: Mubarak Yambovi

4th Ref: Ayabila Mohamed

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kassim

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Unity FC (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Abdul S. Mumuni

Asst 1: Anaaba Ben

Asst 2: Atia James

4th Ref:  Jonathan Ayine

Match Commissioner: Kwesi Asante

Match: Guan United vs Eleven Wonders

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Sintuo Eliasu

Asst 1: Halilu Alhassan

Asst 2: Diana Kpieongyri

4th Ref:  Karim Abdul Ganiu

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Isahaka

 

Match: Nea Salamina vs Steadfast

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Emmanuel Eshun

Asst 1: Abdul Rahuf

Asst 2: Alhassan Abdulai

4th Ref:  Mohammed Musbaw

Match Commissioner: Osei Kwadwo

 

Match: Paga Japan Stars vs RTU

Venue: Utrecht Park

Referee: Krobea Asante

Asst 1: Kusi Samuel

Asst 2: Lamini Mohamed

4th Ref: Ashie Johnson Cudjoe

Match Commissioner: Awudu Djan

 

Match: Techiman City vs Kintampo FC

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Suleman Latif

Asst 1: Abdul Rahuf

Asst 2: Alhassan Abdulai

4th Ref: Umar A. Sadik

Match Commissioner: Samuel Acheampong

 

ZONE TWO

Match: BYFA vs Proud United

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Hasim Yakubu

Asst 1: Papala Patrick

Asst 2: Anthony Adomako

4th Ref:  Joseph Anane

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Deportivo

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Evans O.  Tuah

Asst 1: Agyei Emmanuel

Asst 2: Seidu Dauda

4th Ref:  Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Wassaman

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Richmond Antwi

Asst 1: Yaminu Suleman

Asst 2: Gabriel Boateng

4th Ref:  Daniel O. Appiah

Match Commissioner: J.A Odoom

 

Match: FC Samartex vs Achiken

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Thomas Y. Nyarko

Asst 1: Francis Antwi

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: E.K Twumasi

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs Unistar Academy (Fri)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Bismark Appiah

Asst 1: Franklin Mensah

Asst 2: Isaac Asante

4th Ref: Eugen A. Bosiako

Match Commissioner: Joseph Agyei

 

 

Match: Gold Stars vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: William Azaglo

Asst 2: Emmanuel Asiedu

4th Ref: Patrick Addy

Match Commissioner: Joachin Sah

 

Match: Hasaacas vs King Faisal (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Sam Lee Lee

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

Asst 2: Nii Kporti Nartey

4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Kwaku Buckman

 

Match: Karela vs New Edubiase (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Adehe Hayford

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref:  Daniel Blabber

Match Commissioner: Ewudzi Sagoe

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Mighty Royals vs Young Wise (Sat)

Venue: MATS, Teshie

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Powell Osagyefo

Asst 2: Isaac Eshun

4th Ref: Francis Nti

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

 

Match: Nania FC vs Vision FC

Venue: Legon Park

Referee: Richard Kumedzro

Asst 1: Stephen Belanguena

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref:  Anokye Bright

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Danquah

 

Match: Okwahu vs Sporting Mirren (Sat)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Philip A. Forson

Asst 1: Isaac Odoom

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Jacob Assafuah

Match Commissioner: Agyemang Duah

 

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Uncle T United (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Eric

Asst 1: Stephen K. Amenu

Asst 2: K. Kyei Andoh

4th Ref: Jonathan Ahiadome

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

 

Match: Dreams vs Zein FC

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Daniel EK. Nsiah

Asst 1: Prince O. Ansah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dolagbanu

4th Ref:  Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

 

Match: Dynamos vs Phar Rangers

Venue: Ho

Referee: Isaac Abotsi

Asst 1: A.T Kwame

Asst 2: Francis Dogbey

4th Ref: Mathew Mando

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

 

Match: Hearts of Lions vs Danbort (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Philip Ehurem

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah

Asst 2: Isaac Nyarko

4th Ref: Richard Owusu

Match Commissioner: Joseph Y. Acheampong

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Amidaus Professionals (Sun)

Venue: Oda

Referee: Selorm Y. Bless

Asst 1: Yaw Yevoo

Asst 2: Kokroko Noel

4th Ref:  Eric Odonkor

Match Commissioner: E.L Adjei 



Share this article

Fixtures
24th Jun 2017
Eleven Wise vs Proud United
24th Jun 2017
Glory Stars vs Kintampo FC
24th Jun 2017
Nania FC vs Kotoku Royals
24th Jun 2017
Glory Stars vs Kintampo FC
More
Results
21st Jun 2017
Eleven Wonders 4 - 1 R.T.U.
21st Jun 2017
Asokwa Deportivo 2 - 1 King Faisal
21st Jun 2017
Danbort FC 1 - 0 Sporting Mirren
21st Jun 2017
Tamale Utrecht 2 - 2 Mpuasuman
More