FA Cup
18th May 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department
MTN FA Cup: Officials for Round of 32 matches

The MTN FA Cup competition enters into the Round of 32 this weekend with teams battling for a place in the Round of 16 stage.

Officials for the Round of 32 of the MTN FA Cup competition have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for this weekends games: 

Match: Danbort FC vs Heart of Lions (Sun) 

Venue: Nungua 

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Dominic Tandoh 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Tebson 

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu 

Match Commissioner: Mike Okoto

 

Match: Liberty Professionals vs Uncle T FC 

Venue: Dansoman 

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah 

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea 

Asst 2: E.B Quaye 

4th Ref: Prince Coffie 

Match Commissioner: Alhaji Umar Teni 

 

Match: New Salamina vs Eleven Wonders 

Venue: Dormaa 

Referee: Akoto S. Daniel 

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel 

4th Ref: George Kumah 

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey 

 

Match: Wa All Stars vs Bolga All Stars (Sun) 

Venue: Wa 

Referee: O.B Amankwa

Asst 1: Safo Adade

Asst 2: Falla Rahman 

4th Ref: Eric O. Prempeh 

Match Commissioner: S.D. Yahaya 

 

Match: Goldstars vs Elmina Sharks (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani 

Referee: Samuel Suka

Asst 1: Shine Ayittey 

Asst 2: Freeman Awulo

4th Ref: Solomon Mordey 

Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong 

 

Match: FC Samartex vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun) 

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Kpewu Simon 

Asst 1: Frank Ababio

Asst 2: Yaw Yevoo

4th Ref: Edem Adzogble 

Match Commissioner: M.D. Arthur 

 

Match: Medeama vs New Edubiase (Sun)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Desmond Abbey 

Asst 1: R.N Dodoo

Asst 2: Ato Yawson 

4th Ref: Eku Boateng 

Match Commissioner: Nana Opare Akuffo

 

Match: Hearts of Oak vs Kotoku Royals (Sun)

Venue: Accra Stadium

Referee: Dan Dogbetor

Asst 1: Theresa Akongyam 

Asst 2: Joseph Sey 

4th Ref: Amofa Sarkodie 

Match Commissioner: Leanier Addy 

 

Match: Berekum Chelsea vs BA United (Sun) 

Venue: Berekum 

Referee: Bernard Dumfe 

Asst 1: Peter Dausa 

Asst 2: Mohammed Tijani 

4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh 

Match Commissioner: Mike Amedior 

 

Match: Bechem United vs Guan United (Sun) 

Venue: Bechem

Referee:Isaac Quaye 

Asst 1: Richard Appiah 

Asst 2: Cephas Ballow 

4th Ref: Justice Adu Poku 

Match Commissioner: C.K Azagseya 


 

Match: Steadfast vs Power Sporting Club 

Venue: Tamale 

Referee: Ali Alhassan 

Asst 1: Abeata James 

Asst 2: Abdulai Alhassan 

4th Ref: Mohammed A. Salim 

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander


 

Match: Proud United vs Asante Kotoko 

Venue: Swedru

Referee: J.A Amenya

Asst 1: F.D Ocansey 

Asst 2: A.F Zakari 

4th Ref: A.D Mohammed 

Match Commissioner: Augustine Asante

 

 

Match: Unistar vs WAFA 

Venue: Kasoa 

Referee: McLord Arhin 

Asst 1: Joseph Ayambila

Asst 2: Emurana Salifu 

4th Ref: Cecil Fleisher 

Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor 


 

Match: King Faisal vs Wassaman 

Venue: Kumasi 

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Franklyn Mensah 

Asst 2: Constance Amarkwei 

4th Ref: Asare Darko Emmanuel 

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei 

 

Match: Young Wise vs Okyeman Planners 

Venue: Zaytuna park 

Referee: Abdulai Ibrahim 

Asst 1: Papala Patrick 

Asst 2: Mohammed Lamini

4th Ref: Hasim Yakubu 

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane 


Match: Emmanuel FC vs Amidaus Professionals (Sat) 

Venue: Nungua

Referee:Boakye Kobina 

Asst 1: Francis A.Sekyi 

Asst 2: Anthony Mends 

4th Ref: Philips A. Forson 

Match Commissioner: J.F Mensah 

 



Share this article

Fixtures
Results
21st May 2017
FC Samartex 2 - 2 Asokwa Deportivo FC
21st May 2017
Danbort FC 2 - 1 Heart of Lions FC
21st May 2017
Bibiani GoldStars 1 - 1 Elmina Sharks
21st May 2017
Proud United 0 - 1 Asante Kotoko
More