Division One
DOL: Match Officials for Day 11

Officials for Match day Eleven (11) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Officials for Match day Eleven (11) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Paga Japan Stars have been charged on one count of misconduct for failing to honour their respective GN Bank Division One League matches from Day 7.

The  GFA Disciplinary  Committee  acknowledges  receipt  of a notice of full payment  dated  April 19,  2017 from Sarfo Castro in respect of the debt Okwawu United owes him.

Officials for Match day ten (10) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Okwahu United FC has been deducted Three (3) points from their accumulated points for failing to respect the Player Status Committee’s decision dated 13th May, 2016 in respect of their GH¢45,000 debt owed to Coach Sarfo Castro representing outstanding salaries and other benefits contained in the contract of employment, which was terminated refers.

Match day 8 of the GN Bank Division One League promises to be exciting with mouth watering games set to be played across all three zones in the GN Bank Division One League.

Picture gallery
Fixtures
29th Apr 2017
Glory Stars vs Tamale Utrecht
30th Apr 2017
Bofoakwa vs Unity FC
More
Zone 1
Pos P W D L PTS
Eleven Wonders 10 8 1 1 25
W. Nea Salamina 9 6 2 1 20
R.T.U. 10 6 1 3 19
Unity FC 9 6 0 3 18
Berekum Arsenals 10 5 3 2 18
B.A. United 8 5 1 2 16
Techiman City 10 4 3 3 15
Bofoakwa 9 6 0 3 15
Steadfast 10 4 2 4 14
Tamale Utrecht 10 2 3 5 9
Kintampo FC 8 2 3 3 9
Glory Stars 9 2 2 5 8
Guan FC 10 1 3 6 6
Dark Horses 8 1 2 5 5
Mpuasuman 9 0 3 6 3
Paga Japan Stars 9 1 1 7 -2
Zone 2
Pos P W D L PTS
Karela FC 10 7 1 2 22
Bibiani GoldStars 10 5 4 1 19
Dunkwa Utd 10 6 1 3 19
Unistar Academy 10 6 1 3 19
Hasaacas 10 6 0 4 18
FC Samatex 10 5 2 3 17
New Edubiase 10 5 2 3 17
BYFA 10 4 2 4 14
Achiken 10 4 1 5 13
Proud United 10 4 1 5 13
Asokwa Deportivo 10 3 2 5 11
Wassaman United 10 3 2 5 11
Nzema Kotoko 10 3 1 6 10
King Faisal 10 2 3 5 9
Fijai Real Utd 10 1 4 5 7
Eleven Wise 10 2 1 7 7
Zone 3
Pos P W D L PTS
Dreams FC 10 8 2 0 26
Heart of Lions 10 7 2 1 23
Vision FC 10 7 2 1 23
Nania FC 10 3 6 1 15
Kotoku Royals 10 3 4 3 13
Tudu Mighty Jets 10 4 1 5 13
Danbort FC 9 5 0 4 12
Amidaus Professionals 9 3 3 3 12
Phar Rangers 8 3 3 2 12
Young Wise 10 3 3 4 12
Sporting Mirren 10 2 4 4 10
Dynamo FC 10 2 2 6 8
Okyeman Planners 10 2 1 7 7
Zein FC 10 1 4 5 7
Uncle 'T' United 10 1 4 5 7
Okwahu United 10 3 1 6 4
Results
20th Apr 2017
Steadfast 0 - 1 Bofoakwa
20th Apr 2017
Achiken 1 - 0 Eleven Wise
20th Apr 2017
Kintampo FC 2 - 1 Tamale Utrecht
19th Apr 2017
Unity FC 1 - 0 R.T.U.
More