Division One
MTN Mobile Money
NEA Salamina FC win protest against Eleven Wonders

The GFA Disciplinary Committee has declared Techiman Eleven Wonders losers of their GN Bank Division One League Week 22 match against NEA Salamina played in Techiman.

The GFA Disciplinary Committee has declared Techiman Eleven Wonders losers of their GN Bank Division One League Week 22 match against NEA Salamina played in Techiman.

Officials for Match day Twenty six (26) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

The Division One Board wishes to inform Clubs and all stakeholders in Zone One that in view of the unfortunate incidents that have occurred at various League centers in the ongoing season, the board shall deploy military personnel to provide security

The GFA Disciplinary Committee has declared Techiman City FC winners of their GN Division One League Week 19 match  against Eleven Wonders.

Officials for Match day Twenty five (25) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

The GFA Disciplinary Committee has ordered for the GN Bank Division League Day 15 match between Sporting Mirren and Dynamo FC to be replayed.

Picture gallery
Fixtures
19th Aug 2017
Tamale Utrecht vs Unity FC
19th Aug 2017
Guan FC vs Dark Horses
19th Aug 2017
Heart of Lions vs Amidaus Professionals
19th Aug 2017
Fijai Real Utd vs Nzema Kotoko
More
Zone 1
Pos P W D L PTS
W. Nea Salamina 25 15 4 6 49
Techiman City 24 14 3 7 45
B.A. United 24 13 5 6 44
Unity FC 24 13 2 9 41
R.T.U. 24 11 5 8 38
Eleven Wonders 24 14 3 7 36
Glory Stars 24 9 7 8 34
Bofoakwa 24 12 1 11 34
Kintampo FC 24 10 4 10 34
Berekum Arsenals 24 9 6 9 33
Steadfast 24 9 4 11 31
Guan FC 24 7 5 12 26
Tamale Utrecht 24 5 6 13 21
Mpuasuman 25 6 3 16 21
Dark Horses 24 2 6 16 12
Zone 2
Pos P W D L PTS
Karela FC 26 22 1 3 67
New Edubiase 26 14 2 10 44
Unistar Academy 26 13 4 9 43
Hasaacas 26 13 4 9 43
Bibiani GoldStars 26 12 9 5 42
FC Samatex 25 12 4 9 40
Nzema Kotoko 26 12 4 10 40
Asokwa Deportivo 25 10 4 11 34
Dunkwa Utd 26 9 4 13 31
Achiken FC 26 9 4 13 31
Proud United 26 8 7 11 31
King Faisal 26 7 8 11 29
BYFA 26 8 4 14 28
Wassaman United 26 7 6 13 27
Eleven Wise 26 6 7 13 25
Fijai Real Utd 26 6 6 14 24
Zone 3
Pos P W D L PTS
Dreams FC 26 21 3 2 66
Heart of Lions 26 18 4 4 58
Vision FC 26 16 7 3 55
Uncle 'T' United 26 10 6 10 36
Tudu Mighty Jets 26 10 5 11 35
Nania FC 26 7 13 6 34
Amidaus Professionals 26 10 4 12 34
Phar Rangers 26 10 4 12 34
Kotoku Royals 26 9 8 9 32
Sporting Mirren 26 8 8 10 32
Okyeman Planners 26 9 4 13 31
Young Wise 26 9 6 11 30
Danbort FC 26 9 6 11 30
Okwahu United 26 10 4 12 28
Dynamo FC 26 3 6 17 15
Zein FC 26 2 6 18 12
Results
13th Aug 2017
Unistar Academy 2 - 0 Fijai Real Utd
13th Aug 2017
Young Wise 2 - 0 Tudu Mighty Jets
13th Aug 2017
Kintampo FC 1 - 2 Techiman City
13th Aug 2017
Achiken FC 1 - 0 FC Samatex
More