Clubs & Officials to appear before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday
13th Feb 2018 | by: GFA Communications Department

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on MONDAY 15TH FEBRUARY, 2018 AT 1:00 PM.

 

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

 

 

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)                    

 

 

D317      `               ALICE LONGDON                                                -              JOHN MICHAELS F.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D608                      TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                                -              WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

 

 

D622                      TECHIMAN CITY     - TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS/ MARTIN KYEREMEH (Till further notice)

 

 

D855      ELVIS KYEI BAFFOUR                                                          -              UNITY F.C (club to reconcile payment)

 

NEW CASES:

 

D879      FRANCIS ALOR                                                                     -              KENSTEP FC

 

D880      JONES OPOKU                                                                     -              CHEETAH FC

 

D881      EMMANUEL ABBEY                                                            -              GOLDEN BLISS FC

 

D882      LAWRENCE JOE AVET                                                         -              EVERPURE UNITED

 

D883      EBO YANKEY                                                                        -              FUTURE PROFESSIONALS

 

D884      CHARLES BANFUL                                                               -              D’INTERNATIONAL FC

 

D885      PAUL MENSAH                                                                     -              TESHIE ZINAPS FC

 

D886      ABDUL MAJJED TANKO                                                     -              ABDUL MAJEED TANKO

 

D887      DEBORAH MACCARTHY                                                   -              SAMARIA LADIES

 

D888      ISACH AJETEY                                                                      -              MILANI FC

 

D889      PRINCE AWARE                                                                    -              MILANI FC

 

D890      PIUS OWUSU                                                                       -              A.G STARS

 

D891      JAMES ADOM                                                                      -              MILANI BABIES FC

 

D892      KELVIN AKORE                                                                    -              MILANI BABIES FC

 

 

D893      DANWOEL GILBERT                                                           -              SHARK FC

 

D894      ROBERT ANSAH                                                                   -              REDEEMER POWER FC

 

D895      ISSAHAKU FATAW                                                              -              TAMALE UTRECHT FC

 

D896      FAUSTINA ACQUAH                                                           -              SAMARIA LADIES

 

D897      STEPHEN OWUSU                                                               -              SARAPHINA FC

 

D898      BEATRICE ADAWOED SESU                                              -              HASAACAS LADIES FC

 

D899      EMMANUEL KOMLA KAMASSA                                      -              ROYAL FAITH FC

 

D900      FRANK OFORI                                                                      -              DEPORTIVO FC

 

D901      ELIJAH ADDAI                                                                      -              AFIGYA KUMASI SHOOTING STARS FC

 

D902      SULEMANU AMINU                                                           -              ULTIMATE CHOICE FC

 

D903      BORRIS TUFFOUR                                                               -              KING SOLOMON FC

 

D904      JOSHUA ALABI                                                                     -              CHANCE FOR CHILDREN FC

 

D905      BISMARK BOAMAH                                                            -              ADUANA STARS

 

D906      COLLINS SEKYI                                                                    -              CHEETAH FC

 

D907      FRANCIS ARTHUR MENSAH                                              -              EBUSUA DWARFS FC

 

D908      EMMANUEL KOFI TAYLOR                                               -              TEMA FC 20

 

D909      EMMANUEL SAGOE                                                           -              EMMANUEL CITY

 

D910      SYLVESTER OKYERE                                                            -              ISTANBUL FC

 

D911      ABDULAI GBOLO                                                                -              THUNDER AFC

 

D912      AHMED MALIK                                                                    -              EBUSUA DWARFS

 

D913      DOUGLAS OPOKU                                                              -              ACCRA GREAT OLYMPICS

 

D914      COSMOS MAAZURE                                                          -              KING FAISAL

 

D915      MICHAEL BRAKO                                                                -              PROF QUARM FC

 

D916      MICHAEL AGBEKPORNU                                                   -              SUPERSTARS ACADEMY

 

 

 

D917      YUSIF SULEMANA                                                               -              NNOKWUTE FC

 

D918      TETTEH SHADRACK                                                            -              MASTERS FC

 

D919      ABUU RAZAK                                                                       -              BUFFALO FC

 

D920      SWALLAH YAKUBU                                                            -              NEA SALAMINA FC

 

D921      RICHARD MANTEY                                                             -              AURORAS FC

 

D922      SAMUEL MANU                                                                   -              PROF QUARM FC

 

D923      PAUL AGYEMANG BONSU                                                -              KOFORIDUA UNITED FC

 

D924      EMMANUEL OPPONG BONSU                                 

 

D925      ADDAE JOSEPH                                                 -              UNIQUE STARS FC

 

D926      PHOBIA BABIES SC                              -SPORTING CLUB ACCRA/RIGHT TO DREAMS FOOTBALL ACADEMY

 

D927      EMMANUEL DAGADU                                  -              ZINAPS FC

 

D928      LAWRENCE KWAME DUAH                            -              FLAMINGO FC

 

D929      KELVIN BAAH                                                      -              BOFOAKWA TANO FC

 

D930      AFRIFA BERNARD                                      -              FRESH SC

 

D931      EBENEZER ADU                                              -              IMMIGRATION FC

 

D932      DANIEL OPOKU                                             -              EMMANUEL CITY

 

D933      MORRISON FRIMPONG                                   -              CHARITY STARS FC

 

D934      HARRISON NORTEY BOTCHWAY                        -              GLOBAL HIGH FC

 

D935      FELIX AMOAKO                                              -              SHEPHERD STARS FC

 

D936      PATRICK NKORNU                                            -              UNCLE T UNITED

 

D937      ABDUL LATIF MWINTREBU                                -              ADEHYE FC

 

D938      RICHARD YEBOAH                                              -              S.K FRESH FC

 

D939      ISAAC MENSAH                                                     -              SHOOTING STARS

 

D940      ISAAC APPIAH                                                         -              SUAPONGMAN UNITED

 

D941      FRANCIS BRENTU                                                   -              AOWIN LUCKY STARS

 

D942      RICHARD OPOKU AGYEMANG                                -              SOCCER ACADEMY

 

D943      EMMANUEL MARFO                                                   -              B.A UNITED FC

 

D944      PATRICK AGYAPONG                                                  -              SCHARKLE 04

 

 

 

 

 



Share this article