Cases before GFA Player Status Committee on Thursday
18th Apr 2017 | by: GFA Communications Department

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 20TH APRIL, 2017 AT 1:00 PM.     

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

 

 

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)    

 

 

D245                      RAZAK DIAKA                                                                      -                              LA SPORTING CLUB

 

 

D281                      HEART OF LIONS F.C LTD                                                  -                              ASANTE KOTOKO

 

 

D290                      EMMANUEL ACHEAMPONG                                            -                              KFC SAMOSA

 

 

D292                      OPOKU AGYEMANG EMMANUEL                                  -                              HONEYMOON F.C

 

 

D293                      DOMINIC GIGA                                                                  -                              INYAZZ

 

 

D294                      IBRAHIM MUBARAK                                                          -                              ZAYTUNA

 

 

D296                      IBRAHIM ADAMS ALHASSAN                                           -                              HEROES F.C

 

 

D297                      DC UNITED                                                                           -                              ADUANA STARS

 

 

D298                      JOSEPH SEREKU ASIEDU                                                    -                              BRIGHT FUTURE STARS

 

 

D299                      VINCENT APETOR                                                               -                              R-STAKE F.C/KINGDY F.C

 

 

D300                      ABRAHAM OKINE                                                               -                              WYCO F.C

 

 

D302                      MANUEL AFRIYIE                                                                -                              ASTRONOMERS F.C

 

 

D303                      NII ARYEE HAMMOND                                                      -                              PROUD UNITED SC

 

 

D305                      JOCOB ARMAH                                                                   -                              BAGO JET F.C

 

 

D307                      EDMUND KOBINA SEKYI                                                  -                              ACCRA GREAT OLYMPICS

 

 

D308                      ADOMAKO JOSEPH                                                            -                              NANANOM F.C/UNION ROVERS

 

 

D310                      KINGSLEY OWUSU                                                             -                              ELMINA SHARKS

 

D311                      MAXWELL ADDAI                                                               -                              AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS

 

 

D312                      ABDUL KARIM MOHAMMED SALISU                            -                              CREATIVE SOCCER ACADEMY F.C  

 

NEW CASES

D313                      AWUDU GANIYU                      -         WAMANAFO MIGHTY ROYALS

 

 

D314                      KINGS YAHWE DARKO                                                     -                              PEGASUS ABOADZE F.C

 

 

D315                      MOSES QWASI MENSAH                                                  -                              LIKPE HEROES F.C

 

 

D316                      ABRAHAM LARYEA                                                             -                              GLOBAL EYES F.C

 

 

D317      `               ALICE LONGDON                                                                -                              JOHN MICHAELS F.C

 

 

D318                      DAVID ATIA                                                                         -                              GA DANGME UNITED  F.C

 

 

D319                      IBRAHIM TANKO                                                                -                              WAFA S.C

 

 

D320                      AARON OSEI                                                                        -                              KARELA F.C

 

 

D321                      ADRAMAN YAHAYA                                                          -                              WA ALL STARS/MIGHTY JETS

 

 

                               

 



Share this article